Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 13 April 2019
U11 Jack Carthy Memorial Cup 2018
Tombrack Utd011Gorey Rangers11:00F O Shea
Moyne Rangers50St LeonardsMoyne Rangers13:00O Woolmington
Gorey Rangers-393St Leonards-2Gorey Rangers11:30S Kenny
Gorey Celtic-252Ferns UtdGorey Celtic11:00J Doyle
New Ross Town45Newpark UtdNew Ross Town11:00D Egan
Courtown Hibs-205Courtown HibsCourtown Hibs11:00A Foley
Enniscorthy Town100Campile UnitedEnniscorthy Town11:00T Breen
Taghmon Utd91Corach RamblersTaghmon United11:00L Doyle
Forth Celtic-224Rosslare StrandForth Celtic11:00L Whitty
Corach Ramblers-209Killenagh WanderersCorach Ramblers11:00A Tobin
Glynn Barntown-216Duncannon AFCGlynn Barntown11:00C Sinnott
Rosslare Strand-206Gorey Rangers-2Rosslare Strand11:00S Burke
Ballagh Utd45CushinstownThe Ballagh13:00A Foley
Curracloe United-2010Shamrock RoversCurracloe United11:00G Morris
Forth Celtic80Moyne Rangers-2Forth Celtic12:30L Whitty
Cloughbawn A.F.C31New Ross Town-2Cloughbawn AFC11:00W Murphy
St Josephs52North End UtdSt Josephs AFC11:00P Redmond
Glynn Barntown50St Josephs-2Glynn Barntown12:30C Sinnott
Bridge Rovers F.C.60Wexford Albion AFC-2Bridge Rover FC12:00S O Neill
U13 Cup 2018
Fethard Rangers07Newpark Utd13:00D Jenkins
Camolin Celtic A.F.C.21New Ross Town13:00M Kenny
Wexford Albion AFC-203Gorey Celtic14:00C Dowd
St. Cormacs52Fastnet Rovers14:30T Breen
Rosslare Strand08Bunclody A.F.C.12:30S Burke
Gorey Rangers40Wexford Albion AFC13:00S Kenny
Shelbourne31Rosslare RangersShelbourne United FC11:00F Sinnott
St Leonards41Glynn Barntown-2St Leonards13:00J Diskin
Glynn Barntown60Killenagh WanderersGlynn Barntown14:00C Sinnott
Caim United07Kilmore UtdCaim United11:00O Woolmington
Taghmon Utd03Courtown HibsTaghmon United12:30L Doyle
North End Utd60Stoney RoversNorth End United11:00M Lett
Curracloe United60Shamrock RoversCurracloe United12:30G Morris
U15 Cup 2018
Ferns Utd110Moyne RangersFerns United AFC12:30M Hogan
North End Utd05Campile UnitedNorth End United12:30A Franklin
St Josephs02Fastnet RoversSt Josephs AFC13:00P Redmond
Gorey Celtic-212Rosslare RangersGorey Celtic12:30J Doyle
Bree United10Rathnure UtdBree United13:00J Stafford
New Ross Town-224Curracloe UnitedNew Ross Town13:00D Egan
Tombrack Utd12Kilmore UtdTombrack United12:30M Hogan
Corach Ramblers01Ballymurn CelticCorach Ramblers12:30
Friday 12 April 2019
U13 Cup 2018
Bridge Rovers F.C.20Gorey Rangers-218:00P Redmond
U15 Cup 2018
Forth Celtic-202Forth CelticForth Celtic18:30A Foley
Total : 42