Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 9 November 2019
U12 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Forth Celtic01Freebooters AFC14:30D Donovan
U14 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Evergreen FC40Wexford Albion AFC12:00
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Gorey Celtic20Bohemians15:00S Kenny
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Gorey Rangers20New Ross TownGorey Rangers11:00W Byrne
Moyne Rangers41Gorey CelticMoyne Rangers11:00M Kenny
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Oylegate Utd31Wexford Albion AFCOylegate Utd14:00C Dowd
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Adamstown A.F.C.21Shamrock RoversAdamstown AFC11:00R Byrne
Bridge Rovers F.C.10North End UtdBridge Rover FC11:00D Gaul
Campile United28New Ross CelticCampile United11:00J Cleere
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Cloughbawn A.F.C22St LeonardsCloughbawn AFC11:00F O Shea
Corach Ramblers51Kilmore UtdCorach Ramblers11:00J Stafford
Duncannon AFC51Ferns UtdDuncannon AFC11:00E Molloy
U12 Div 3 (2008)
St. Cormacs00Bree UnitedSt Cormacs11:00G Larkin
Taghmon Utd01Killenagh WanderersTaghmon United11:00L Doyle
Newpark Utd80Gorey Celtic BNewpark United13:00S Kenny
U12 Div 3A (2008)
St Josephs B03All Blacks A.F.C.St Josephs AFC11:00P Redmond
Wexford Celtic FC B31Glynn Barntown BWexford Celtic FC11:00M Lett
Gorey Rangers B30Forth Celtic BGorey Rangers12:30D Skelly
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Newpark Utd32Glynn BarntownNewpark United11:00J Doyle
North End Utd61Gorey RangersNorth End United14:00M Lett
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Forth Celtic24Moyne RangersForth Celtic11:00L Whitty
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Shamrock Rovers25Campile UnitedShamrock Rovers11:00G Cleary
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Fethard Rangers32ShelburneFethard Rangers FC11:00D Jenkins
Cloughbawn A.F.C43Rosslare RangersCloughbawn AFC12:30F O Shea
Ferns Utd81Gorey Celtic BFerns United AFC13:00G Larkin
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Blackwater FC51St. CormacsBlackwater11:00A Foley
Glynn Barntown B05Gorey Rangers BGlynn Barntown12:30S O Neill
Bree United81Killenagh WanderersBree United13:30M Hogan
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Shamrock Rovers30Gorey RangersShamrock Rovers13:00G Cleary
New Ross Town27Wexford Albion AFCNew Ross Town14:00A Tobin
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Enniscorthy Town81North End UtdEnniscorthy Town11:00M Hogan
Forth Celtic25Moyne RangersForth Celtic12:30L Whitty
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United41Oylegate UtdCampile United12:30P O Rourke
Bunclody A.F.C.45Rosslare RangersBunclody AFC13:00J Doyle
U16 Div 4 (2004)
All Blacks A.F.C.12Tombrack UtdAll Blacks AFC13:00L Doyle
Fastnet Rovers03Ferns UtdFastnet Rovers15:00P Sinnott
Sunday 10 November 2019
U13 Subway Championship
wexford schoolboys20Kildare SchoolboysBunclody AFC14:00G Morris
U15 Subway Championship
Carlow Schoolboys03Wexford Schoolboys12:00
Saturday 16 November 2019
U13 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Forth Celtic03Tramore12:30S O Neill
U15 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Gorey Rangers64Dungarvan15:00G Larkin
U13 Div 1 (2007)
Wexford Albion AFC31New Ross TownWexford Albion12:30G Morris
U13 Div 1A (2007)
St Josephs13Curracloe UnitedSt Josephs AFC13:30P Redmond
Newpark Utd18Gorey RangersNewpark United14:30J Doyle
St Leonards11Moyne RangersSt Leonards15:00P O Rourke
U13 Div 2 (2007)
Gorey Celtic12All Blacks A.F.C.Gorey Celtic12:00D Skelly
New Ross Celtic31Cloughbawn A.F.CNew Ross Celtic13:30A Tobin
U13 Div 2A (2007)
St. Cormacs17Gorey Rangers BSt Cormacs12:30F O Shea
Rosslare Rangers20Ferns UtdRosslare Rangers14:00R Byrne
Shamrock Rovers52Bridge Rovers F.C.Shamrock Rovers14:30M Hogan
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Tombrack Utd05CushinstownTombrack United11:00M Kenny
Kilmore Utd64Campile UnitedKilmore Utd13:00P Sinnott
Rathnure Utd01Caim UnitedRathnure United13:00F Sinnott
Taghmon Utd14Adamstown A.F.C.Taghmon United13:00L Doyle
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Gorey Celtic B52New Ross Town BGorey Celtic14:00D Skelly
Wexford Albion AFC B02Forth Celtic BWexford Albion14:00G Morris
U15 Div 1 (2005)
Glynn Barntown04New Ross TownGlynn Barntown13:30M Lett
U15 Div 1A (2005)
Bunclody A.F.C.51Shamrock RoversBunclody AFC11:00T Breen
Courtown Hibs13Moyne RangersCourtown Hibs11:00A Foley
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Adamstown A.F.C.62St JosephsAdamstown AFC13:00S Burke
Curracloe United01ShelburneCurracloe United13:00D Donovan
Duncannon AFC61Rosslare RangersDuncannon AFC13:00L Whitty
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Oylegate Utd81All Blacks A.F.C.Oylegate Utd12:30G Cleary
Tombrack Utd62Gorey Rangers BTombrack United12:30M Kenny
Kilmore Utd80Campile UnitedKilmore Utd14:30P Sinnott
Total : 64