Wexford and District Schoolboys League

Please support our advertisers


 
-----------------------------

FIXTURES
Contact Simon Barnes regarding all fixtures even or uneven u11 to u16

------
Congratulations to all League winners and if you need more medals
contact Cumas, New Ross. Tel: 051-448063 


Click here to visit our main sponsor 
----- also -----

Click here to visit our new League kit sponsors 


Garda Vetting - new e-vetting system - Click here


--------
The AGM will take place in the Riverside Park Hotel on Thursday 29th June at 8 p.m.
---------
Any club with photos of Cup presentations please send them in info@wexfordschoolboys.ie for inclusion on the website gallery
-------------------------
Kennedy Cup
Best of luck to the boys in the Kennedy cup next week.
Thanks to Sean Keane (Kidzone) and Alan Kelly (Sportskit) for the sponsorship.
-----------------------------------

Congratulations to Belvedere who beat Wexford in the Final of the Tracie Lawlor Memorial Cup Final
Pictures form all the games can be seen on the following link http://www.tracielawlortrust.com/events/gallery/

 

Click here to download A4 Player Reg Form

Click here to download PLAYER RELEASE-TRANSFER FORM

Click here to download NON-NATIONAL REGISTRATION FORM

Click here to download APPLICATION FORM SEASON 2016-17

Click her to download Parent Guardian consent form

 
League Executive

Chairman: P.J. Murphy, Ballysekin, Kilmore, Co. Wexford. (053) 9135286 (W), (086) 8930779.
V. Chairman:  Don Hearne, Galbally, Curracloe, Co. Wexford. 086-1079608.
Secretary: Thomas Cowman, Askinvillar, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy. 087-2826168
Hon. Treasurer: Michael Carthy, 40 King Street, Wexford. (053) 9124313, 085-7269652
Registrar: Willie Cottrell, 34 Abbey View, Campile, Co. Wexford. (051) 388523, 087-6300330.
PRO: Ian Lawlor, Mullinagower, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford. Mobile: 087-6091667 (up to 7pm Saturday for results)
Child Welfare Officer: Anne Marie O’Neill, Clonhaston, Enniscorthy. 053-9236904. 087-7987210

FIXTURES SECRETARIES:
U11 to U16 - Simon Barnes, 87 Newborough, Gorey, Co. Wexford.  Tel: 087-6091669
U9 - Don Hearne      U10 - Richard Busher

Committee:
John Furlong, Curracloe, Co. Wexford. 085-1741077.
Richard Busher, 29 Ard Uisce, Wexford 086-3967481
Kara Katus Doran, Rathroe Meadows, Ramsgrange, Co Wexford 086-2366575
Leighton Thomas, Arnestown, New Ross, Co. Wexford 086-8256253