Wexford and District Schoolboys League

League Tables

  Tables Season 2017/2018

   Final Tables 2018

 

 

League Table U12 Div 1 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Forth Celtic 10 9 1 0 28
Cloughbawn 10 7 0 3 21
Gorey Rangers 10 4 3 3 15
New Ross Town 10 3 1 6 10
Bridge Rovers 10 2 1 7 7
North End Utd 10 1 2 7 5






League Table U12 Div 1A 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Curracloe Utd 12 10 1 1 31
Glynn Barntown 12 7 5 0 26
Gorey Celtic 12
6 1
5
19
Wexford Albion 12 5 2 5 17
New Ross Celtic 12 4
2 6
14
St. Josephs 12 3 2 7 11
Wexford Celtic 12 0 1 11 1






League Table U12 Div 2 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Bunclody 10 10 0 0 30
Newpark Utd 10 6 2 2 20
St. Cormacs 10 6 1 3 19
Ferns Utd 10 4 1 5 13
Rosslare Strand 10 1 1 8 4
Courtown Hibs 10 0 1 9 1






League Table U12 Div 2A 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Corach Ramblers 12 9 3 0 30
New Ross Town B 12 9 1 2 28
Oylegate Utd 12 6 3 3 21
Camolin Celtic 12 5 0 7 15
Fastnet Rovers 12 4 1 7 13
Rosslare Rangers 12 3 0 9 9
St. Leonards 12 2 0 10 6






League Table U12 Div 3 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballagh Utd 10 8 1 1 25
Shelbourne Utd 10 7 0 3 21
Campile Utd 10 5 0 5 15
Wexford Bohs 10 3 1 6 10
Tombrack Utd 10 3 1 6 10
Fethard Rangers 10 2 1 7 7






League Table U12 Div 3A 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Rathnure Utd 12 10 1 1 31
Gorey Celtic B 12 6 4 2 22
Shamrock Rovers 12 6 1 5 19
Forth Celtic B 12 4 4 4 16
Killenagh Wanderers 12 4 1 7 13
Caim Utd 12 3 3 6 12
Legia FC 12 1 2 9 5






League Table U12 Div 4 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Blackwater 8 8 0 0 24
Kilmore Utd 8 4 1 3 13
Taghmon Utd 8 3 2 3 11
Bunclody 8 2 1 5 7
Stoney Rovers 8 1 0 7 3






League Table U12 Div 4A 2006




Team PL WI DR LO PO
*Bridge Rovers B 12 11 0 1 33
*Gorey Rangers B 12 11 0 1 33
Glynn Barntown B 12 8 0 4 24
Rosslare Rangers B 12 4 1 7 13
Gorey Celtic C 12 3 0 9 9
Cushinstown 12 2 1 9 7
Fastnet Rovers B 12 2 0 10 6
*Won play-off




League Table U13 Div 1 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers 12 9 3 0 30
Moyne Rangers 12 9 2 1 29
Forth Celtic 12 6 3 3 21
New Ross Town 12 7 0 5 21
Gorey Celtic 12 2 3 7 9
New Ross Celtic 12 2 2 8 8
St. Josephs 12 0 1 11 1






League Table U13 Div 1A 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Wexford Albion 12 8 1 3 25
Fastnet Rovers 12 8 0 4 24
Blackwater 12 6 3 3 21
Bridge Rovers 12 5 1 6 16
North End Utd 12 4 3 5 15
Glynn Barntown 12 3 4 5 13
Courtown Hibs 12 1 2 9 5






League Table U13 Div 2 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Bunclody 12 10 2 0 32
Oylegate 12 8 1 3 25
Shamrock Rovers 12 8 0 4 24
Rosslare Rangers 12 7 2 3 23
Curracloe Utd 12 4 1 7 13
Wexford Celtic 12 2 0 10 6
St. Cormacs 12 0 0 12 0






League Table U13 Div 2A 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Corach Ramblers 10 9 0 1 27
*Shelbourne Utd 10 7 0 3 21
*Cloughbawn 10 7 0 3 21
Adamstown 10 4 0 6 12
Ballymurn Celtic 10 3 0 7 9
Caim Utd 10 0 0 10 0
*Won play-off




League Table U13 Div 3 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
New Ross Town B 10 9 1 0 28
Gorey Celtic B 10 6 1 3 19
Gorey Rangers B 10 6 0 4 18
All Blacks 10 5 0 5 15
Ferns Utd 10 2 0 8 6
Camolin Celtic 10 1 0 9 3






League Table U13 Div 3A 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Rathnure Utd 10 9 0 1 27
Kilmore Utd 10 7 0 3 21
Forth Celtic B 10 5 1 4 16
Tombrack Utd 10 5 1 4 16
Bree Utd 10 3 0 7 9
Cushinstown 10 0 0 10 0






League Table U13 Div 4 2005




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Ballagh Utd 8 7 1 0 22
Campile Utd 8 6 1 1 19
St. Josephs B 8 2 1 5 7
Stoney Rovers 8 1 2 5 5
New Ross Town C 8 1 1 6 4






League Table U14 Div 1 2004




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Celtic 12 8 1 3 25
Fethard Rangers 12 8 0 4 24
Wexford Abion 12 6 3 3 21
Wexford Celtic 12 6 1 5 19
All Blacks 12 5 2 5 17
Shamrock Rovers 12 3 4 5 13
Glynn Barntown 12 0 1 11 1






League Table U14 Div 1A 2004




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Forth Celtic 12 10 1 1 31
St. Josephs 12 8 2 2 26
Moyne Rangers 12 6 1 5 19
Bridge Rovers 12 5 1 6 16
Bunclody 12 3 3 6 12
St. Leonards 12 3 1 8 10
New Ross Town 12 1 3 8 6






League Table U14 Div 2 2004




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Curracloe Utd 12 9 2 1 29
Shelbourne Utd 12 9 0 3 27
Gorey Rangers 12 6 3 3 21
Oylegate 12 5 2 5 17
Duncannon 12 5 2 5 17
Rosslare Rangers 12 3 0 9 9
Campile Utd 12 0 1 11 1






League Table U14 Div 2A 2004




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Celtic B 12 10 1 1 31
Forth Celtic B 12 9 2 1 29
Killenagh Wanderers 12 8 0 4 24
Tombrack Utd 12 3 3 6 12
Ferns Utd 12 3 2 7 11
New Ross Town B 12 2 1 9 7
Corach Ramblers 12 2 1 9 7






League Table U14 Div 3 2004




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Shamrock Rovers B 10 10 0 0 30
Wexford Celtic B 10 7 0 3 21
Glynn Barntown B 10 6 1 3 19
Gorey Celtic C 10 4 1 5 13
Camolin Celtic 10 2 0 8 6
St. Josephs B 10 0 0 10 0






League Table U15 Div 1 2003




Team PL WI DR LO PO
North End Utd 10 10 0 0 30
St. Josephs 10 6 1 3 19
Enniscorthy Town 10 4 2 4 14
Duncannon 10 3
2
5
11
Gorey Rangers 10 2 2
6
8
Forth Celtic 10 1 1 8 4






League Table U15 Div 1A 2003




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Wexford Celtic 10 8 0 2 24
*New Ross Town 10 6 1 3 19
*St. Leonards 10 6 1 3 19
Gorey Celtic 10 4 2 4 14
St. Cormacs 10 2 2 6 8
New Ross Celtic 10 1 0 9 3
*Won playy-off




League Table U15 Div 2 2003




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Shamrock Rovers 12 10 1 1 31
Rosslare Strand 12 7 2 3 23
Ballymurn Celtic 12 6 2 4 20
Adamstown 12 5 1 6 16
Corach Ramblers 12 5 1 6 16
Bridge Rovers 12 4 3 5 15
Bree Utd 12 0 0 12 0






League Table U15 Div 2A 2003




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Kilmore Utd 10 10 0 0 30
Bunclody 10 6 0 4 18
Ferns Utd 10 4 3 3 15
Moyne Rangers 10 2 3 5 9
Newpark 10 2 2 6 8
Wexford Celtic B 10 1 2 7 5






League Table U15 Div 3 2003




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Gorey Rangers B 12 11 1 0 34
Glynn Barntown 12 7 1 4 22
Gorey Celtic B 12 5 3 4 18
Tombrack Utd 12 4 2 6 14
Fastnet Rovers 12 3 2 7 11
Taghmon Utd 12 3 2 7 11
Cloughbawn 12 3 1 8 10






League Table U16 Div 1 2002




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Forth Celtic 10 9 0 1 27
North End Utd 10 6 2 2 20
Ballymurn Celtic 10 5 3 2 18
Bridge Rovers 10 3 2 5 11
St. Josephs 10 3 1 6 10
Gorey Rangers 10 0 0 10 0






League Table U16 Div 2 2002




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Campile Utd 8 7 1 0 22
St. Leonards 8 5 0 3 15
New Ross Celtic 8 4 0 4 12
Corach Ramblers 8 2 2 4 8
St. Cormacs 8 0 1 7 1






League Table U16 Div 3 2002




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Cloughbawn 10 8 1 1 25
Enniscorthy Town 10 6 2 2 20
Adamstown 10 4 0 6 12
Duncannon 10 3 2 5 11
Glynn Barntown 10 2 3 5 9
Camolin Celtic 10 3 0 7 9






League Table U16 Div 4 2002




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Curracloe Utd 10 9 1 0 28
Rathnure Utd 10 6 1 3 19
Fastnet Rovers 10 5 0 5 15
Kilmore Utd 10 3 3 4 12
Wexford Celtic 10 2 1 7 7
Shelbourne Utd 10 2 0 8 6






League Table U16 Div 5 2002




Team PL WI DR LO PO
Enniscorthy Utd 8 6 1 1 19
Tombrack Utd 8 5 2 1 17
Shamrock Rovers 8 4 2 2 14
New Ross Town 8 1 1 6 4
Wexford Albion B 8 1 0 7 3