Clubs:
Wexford and District Schoolboys League Match Reports
Corach Ramblers v St Josephs
U13 Div 1A 16/02 13:00
Corach Ramblers 6 - 0 St Josephs

scorers on the day for corach

harry murphy 2

kian rossiter

kyle cleary

alec moran

craig sinnott

more..
16/02/2019 18:50
Wexford u12s who played Carlow in Tullow
Carlow v Wexford
U12 Subway Championship
U12 Subway Championship 10/02 15:30
Carlow 0 - 1 Wexford

Wexford U12 team travelled to Parkville in Tullow to take on Carlow in the Subway u12 Championship with the kick off at 3.30.

In a very close game but Wexford finally got the only goal of the game with about ten minutes to go Ben Long hit the back of the net to earn the 3 points which puts them joint top in Group 1 with the Midlands 1 team.

The boys next outing is away to Wicklow on February 23rd

more..
10/02/2019 21:28
U14 Div 1A
Courtown Hibs 4 - 2 St Josephs 9/2

Courtown Hibs take spoils against St Josephs.
3rd placed Courtown Hibs won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed St Josephs at Courtown Hibs at 11 am

Courtown Hibs have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W D L

St Josephs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

18/02/2019 23:26
U16 Subway Championship
Wexford 4 - 0 Midlands 10/2

Wexford claim victory against Midlands.
Wexford won 4-0 against their visitors, Midlands at Bunclody AFC at 2 pm

Wexford has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Midlands has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

18/02/2019 23:26
U12 Div 2A
Kilmore Utd 5 - 0 Shelbourne 9/2

Kilmore Utd despatch Shelbourne.
5th placed Kilmore Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Shelbourne at Kilmore Utd at 11 am

Kilmore Utd
Form: W L L W L

Shelbourne
Form: L W W W L L

18/02/2019 23:26
U13 Div 1
New Ross Town 4 - 3 Gorey Rangers 16/2

New Ross Town take all points from Gorey Rangers.
8th placed New Ross Town marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Gorey Rangers at New Ross Town at 2:45 pm

New Ross Town
Form: W L L L

Gorey Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D D D L W L

18/02/2019 23:26
U16 Div 1
St Leonards 2 - 3 Enniscorthy Town 9/2

St Leonards are defeated by Enniscorthy Town.
6th placed St Leonards were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Enniscorthy Town at St Leonards at 12:30 pm

St Leonards has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Enniscorthy Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

18/02/2019 23:26
U14 Div 1A
Curracloe United 0 - 4 North End Utd 9/2

Curracloe United are defeated by North End Utd.
6th placed Curracloe United were beaten at home by League leaders North End Utd at Curracloe United at 1:30 pm

Curracloe United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

North End Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

18/02/2019 23:26
U15 Sketcher SFAI
Wexford Albion AFC 4 - 4 Douglas Hall 9/2

Wexford Albion AFC lose to Douglas Hall.
League leaders Wexford Albion AFC were beaten at home by Douglas Hall at Wexford Albion at 2 pm

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

This is Douglas Hall's first game

18/02/2019 23:26
U13 Div 2A
Rathnure Utd 2 - 3 Moyne Rangers 16/2

Rathnure Utd beaten by Moyne Rangers.
3rd placed Rathnure Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Moyne Rangers at Rathnure United at 1:15 pm

Rathnure Utd
Form: L W W W W W

Moyne Rangers are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W L

18/02/2019 23:26
U12 Div 2
Wexford Celtic Fc 1 - 3 Newpark Utd 9/2

Wexford Celtic Fc lose to Newpark Utd.
8th placed Wexford Celtic Fc were beaten at home by 2nd placed Newpark Utd at Wexford Celtic FC at 11 am

Wexford Celtic Fc has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

Newpark Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

18/02/2019 23:26
U13 Div 2
Fastnet Rovers 0 - 10 Courtown Hibs 16/2

Fastnet Rovers beaten by Courtown Hibs.
7th placed Fastnet Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Courtown Hibs at Fastnet Rovers at 11 am

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D D

Courtown Hibs have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W D L W

18/02/2019 23:26
U15 Div 1
Fethard Rangers 2 - 3 Gorey Celtic 16/2

Fethard Rangers are defeated by Gorey Celtic.
2nd placed Fethard Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Gorey Celtic at Fethard Rangers FC at 12 pm

Fethard Rangers
Form: L W W W W W

Gorey Celtic
Form: W W W L L

18/02/2019 23:26
U12 Div 2A
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Corach Ramblers 9/2

Shamrock Rovers despatched by Corach Ramblers.
4th placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Corach Ramblers at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W L L W

Corach Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

18/02/2019 23:26
U14 Div 1
Moyne Rangers 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 9/2

Moyne Rangers share points with Shamrock Rovers.
7th placed Moyne Rangers were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Shamrock Rovers at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

18/02/2019 23:26
U16 Div 2
Kilmore Utd 6 - 1 Adamstown A.F.C. 9/2

Kilmore Utd take all points from Adamstown A.F.C..
2nd placed Kilmore Utd comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Kilmore Utd at 1 pm

Kilmore Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Adamstown A.F.C.
Form: L W W

18/02/2019 23:26
U12 Div 3
Duncannon AFC 3 - 2 Taghmon Utd 9/2

Duncannon AFC take all points from Taghmon Utd.
League leaders Duncannon AFC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Taghmon Utd at Duncannon AFC at 1:30 pm

Duncannon AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Taghmon Utd
Form: L L W D

18/02/2019 23:26
U13 Div 2
St Leonards 8 - 0 Rosslare Strand 16/2

St Leonards take spoils against Rosslare Strand.
League leaders St Leonards comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Rosslare Strand at St Leonards at 1:30 pm

St Leonards have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D W W W L W

Rosslare Strand have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L

18/02/2019 23:26
U16 Div 2
Ferns Utd 5 - 2 Camolin Celtic A.F.C. 9/2

Ferns Utd despatch Camolin Celtic A.F.C..
League leaders Ferns Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Camolin Celtic A.F.C. at Ferns United AFC at 12:30 pm

Ferns Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Camolin Celtic A.F.C.
Form: L D W L

18/02/2019 23:26
U16 Div 2
Bunclody A.F.C. 4 - 2 Corach Ramblers 9/2

Bunclody A.F.C. despatch Corach Ramblers.
Bunclody A.F.C. won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Corach Ramblers at Bunclody AFC at 11 am

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: W L

Corach Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

18/02/2019 23:26
U12 Div 3A
Cushinstown 1 - 1 Wexford Albion AFC B 9/2

Cushinstown share spoils with Wexford Albion AFC B.
League leaders Cushinstown were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Wexford Albion AFC B at Cushinstown Home Ground at 12 pm

Cushinstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

Wexford Albion AFC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W

18/02/2019 23:26
U13 Div 2
Rosslare Rangers 4 - 0 Fethard Rangers 16/2

Rosslare Rangers take spoils against Fethard Rangers.
4th placed Rosslare Rangers won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Fethard Rangers at Rosslare Rangers at 1 pm

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W W D L W L L

Fethard Rangers
Form: L W W W W

18/02/2019 23:26
Corach Ramblers v North End Utd
U13 Div 1A 19/01 12:30
Corach Ramblers 1 - 3 North End Utd

kyle cleary with corachs goal.
more..
19/01/2019 17:27
U15 Division 1
6-10-2018

Moyne Rangers 3 St Joseph's 0

The u15 lads got life in the top division off to a flier with a strong performance against St Joseph's. It was a big day for these young men and they didn't disappoint. The game started at a slow enough pace with our lads controlling the tempo and a few half chances could have got them settled earlier. On 20 minutes though a Ricky Morrissey run and Riley Doran pass found new signing Brandon Tracey whose fine effort hit the bar. Minutes later though they weren't to be denied when Traceys cut back found another new signing Conor Mackey who slotted home to put us one up. A well deserved half time lead.

The second half started much like the first ended with the lad dominating. Jack Fanning closed down the last defender and found himself one on one with the keeper but the keeper made a very good save to his right. Moments later though Fanning made up for the previous effort when he skipped past two defenders and finished with the outside of his foot to the bottom corner to make it two nil.

Fine work between Michael Connors(another new signing) Fanning and Tracey set Mackey up for his second to end the contest.

A very good team performance and a valuable three points for the u15 lads. Special mention to all the new lads in their first league game with the lads. Killian Whelan in the goal, Jack Corcoran, Michael Connors, Conor Mackey and Brandon Tracey all made positive starts. All lads made very strong contributions and we hope it will be a good season ahead.
more..
07/10/2018 14:13