Clubs:
Wexford and District Schoolboys League Match Reports
U14 Div 3A (2009)
Oylegate Utd 4 - 2 Caim United 4/2
Oylegate Utd beat Caim United.
3rd placed Oylegate Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, League leaders Caim United at Oylegate Utd at 11 am

Oylegate Utd
Form: W W W L W D

Caim United have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W

06/02/2023 17:02
U12 DIV 4A (2011)
Taghmon Utd 1 - 0 Adamstown A.F.C. 4/2
Taghmon Utd take all points from Adamstown A.F.C..
6th placed Taghmon Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Taghmon United at 11 am

Taghmon Utd
Form: W W L L L L

Adamstown A.F.C.
Form: L L W L L

06/02/2023 17:02
U12 DIV 3 (2011)
New Ross Celtic 0 - 3 Courtown Hibs B 4/2
New Ross Celtic suffer defeat to Courtown Hibs B.
6th placed New Ross Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Courtown Hibs B at New Ross Celtic at 1 pm

New Ross Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Courtown Hibs B
Form: W L L L L W

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 3A (2007)
Wexford Celtic FC 0 - 4 Campile United 4/2
Wexford Celtic FC are defeated by Campile United.
5th placed Wexford Celtic FC were beaten at home by League leaders Campile United at Wexford Celtic FC at 1:30 pm

Wexford Celtic FC
Form: L L W L L L

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

06/02/2023 17:02
U12 DIV 3A (2011)
Corach Ramblers A 2 - 0 Killenagh Wanderers 4/2
Corach Ramblers A take spoils against Killenagh Wanderers.
4th placed Corach Ramblers A won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Killenagh Wanderers at Corach Ramblers at 11 am

Corach Ramblers A
Form: W L D W L

Killenagh Wanderers
Form: L W W W

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 3 (2007)
Curracloe United 3 - 1 Courtown Hibs 4/2
Curracloe United take all points from Courtown Hibs.
League leaders Curracloe United won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Courtown Hibs at Curracloe United at 2 pm

Curracloe United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Courtown Hibs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

06/02/2023 17:02
U13 Div 1 (2010)
Glynn Barntown A 0 - 4 New Ross Town A 28/1
Glynn Barntown A suffer defeat to New Ross Town A.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown A were beaten at home by New Ross Town A at Barntown school pitch at 3 pm

Glynn Barntown A
Form: L D W W

New Ross Town A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

06/02/2023 17:02
U14 DIV 2 (2009)
Newpark Utd 6 - 2 Forth Celtic B 4/2
Newpark Utd despatch Forth Celtic B.
2nd placed Newpark Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Forth Celtic B at Newpark United (bunclody swimming pool) at 11 am

Newpark Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Forth Celtic B
Form: L L W L W

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 2A (2007)
Taghmon Utd 0 - 8 Cloughbawn A.F.C 4/2
Taghmon Utd despatched by Cloughbawn A.F.C.
6th placed Taghmon Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Cloughbawn A.F.C at Taghmon United at 2 pm

Taghmon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Cloughbawn A.F.C
Form: W D L W L W

06/02/2023 17:02
U14 Div 3A (2009)
Bridge Rovers F.C. B 2 - 3 Rathnure Utd 4/2
Bridge Rovers F.C. B are defeated by Rathnure Utd.
4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Rathnure Utd at Bridge Rovers FC at 11 am

Bridge Rovers F.C. B
Form: L L W W L W L

Rathnure Utd
Form: W L L L L L L

06/02/2023 17:02
U12 DIV 1A (2011)
Gorey Celtic 0 - 3 Oylegate Utd A 4/2
Gorey Celtic lose to Oylegate Utd A.
6th placed Gorey Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Oylegate Utd A at Gorey Celtic at 1 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Oylegate Utd A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

06/02/2023 17:02
U14 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
Gorey Rangers 1 - 0 Slievenamon Celtic 4/2
Gorey Rangers take spoils against Slievenamon Celtic.
Gorey Rangers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Slievenamon Celtic at Gorey Rangers at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/02/2023 17:02
U14 DIV 3 (2009)
Taghmon Utd 2 - 1 North End Utd 4/2
Taghmon Utd take spoils against North End Utd.
2nd placed Taghmon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed North End Utd at Taghmon United at 12 pm

Taghmon Utd
Form: W D W L L L

North End Utd
Form: L D D W

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 1A (2007)
All Blacks A.F.C. 1 - 0 New Ross Celtic 4/2
All Blacks A.F.C. despatch New Ross Celtic.
3rd placed All Blacks A.F.C. marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed New Ross Celtic at All Blacks AFC at 2 pm

All Blacks A.F.C.
Form: W L W W L W

New Ross Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

06/02/2023 17:02
U15 DIV 1A (2008)
Wexford Albion 0 - 1 All Blacks A.F.C. 28/1
Wexford Albion beaten by All Blacks A.F.C..
3rd placed Wexford Albion were marginally beaten at home by League leaders All Blacks A.F.C. at Wexford Albion (Kennedy Park) at 2 pm

Wexford Albion
Form: L W W L

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

06/02/2023 17:02
U15 DIV 2A (2008)
Tombrack Utd 2 - 1 Bree United 28/1
Tombrack Utd beat Bree United.
6th placed Tombrack Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Bree United at Tombrack United at 3 pm

Tombrack Utd
Form: W D L D

Bree United
Form: L W L L L W W W

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 3A (2007)
Killenagh Wanderers 3 - 2 Gorey Celtic B 4/2
Killenagh Wanderers beat Gorey Celtic B.
3rd placed Killenagh Wanderers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Gorey Celtic B at Killenagh Wanderers at 11:30 am

Killenagh Wanderers
Form: W L W

Gorey Celtic B
Form: L L L W L L

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 1 (2007)
Courtown Hibs 2 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 4/2
Courtown Hibs share honours with Shamrock Rovers.
4th placed Courtown Hibs were held to a 2-2 draw by Shamrock Rovers at Courtown Hibs at 2 pm

Courtown Hibs
Form: D L W L L

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

06/02/2023 17:02
U16 DIV 2 (2007)
Forth Celtic 1 - 0 St. Cormacs 4/2
Forth Celtic claim victory against St. Cormacs.
League leaders Forth Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed St. Cormacs at Forth Celtic (Main Pitch) at 2:30 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

St. Cormacs
Form: W L W L W L

06/02/2023 17:02
U14 DIV 1A (2009)
Glynn Barntown 2 - 2 St Josephs AFC 4/2
Glynn Barntown share spoils with St Josephs AFC.
5th placed Glynn Barntown were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed St Josephs AFC at Barntown school pitch at 12:30 pm

Glynn Barntown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

St Josephs AFC
Form: D W L L

06/02/2023 17:02
Wexford Albion v St Josephs AFC
Good game with great performances from all.
more..
24/09/2022 19:35
Oylegate Utd B v Rathnure Utd
U12 3A 17/09 11:00
Oylegate Utd B 1 - 7 Rathnure Utd

First game of the season for both sides

Very competitive and tough game played in the wright spirit.

Good win for Rathnure Utd with Gaols from:Finn Redmond,Josh Walsh

Olly Codd, David Ready,Callum McGrath and a brace from Thomas Gahan.

more..
17/09/2022 13:43
Rathnure Utd v Glynn Barntown B
Fair result
U13 DIV 3A 10/09 11:00
Rathnure Utd 3 - 3 Glynn Barntown B

Really good game with Josh Walsh

Scoring 2 for Rathnure either side of

Of a Chris Barron strike.

more..
10/09/2022 15:16
St Josephs AFC v St Leonards B
Very good game with great skills on show and plenty of good passing
more..
10/09/2022 12:57
Camolin robbed
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. v Glynn Barntown A
30/04/22 12:15 pm
U15 1 30/04 12:15
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. 1 - 0 Glynn Barntown A
Match Photographs
more..
30/04/2022 10:11
North End Utd v Wexford Celtic FC
12/02/2022 13:58
Courtown Hibs B v Glynn Barntown B
05/02/2022 15:59
North End Utd v Wexford Albion A
North End utd 1 Wexford Albion 1
U12 1A 29/01 12:15
North End Utd 1 - 1 Wexford Albion A
29/01/2022 17:35
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. v Clonmel Town FC
Our under 15s go marching on to the last 8 of the SFAI Cup! (All Ireland)
U15 SFAI 22/01 14:00
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. 2 - 0 Clonmel Town FC

A brilliant penalty save by the outstanding Adam Furlong at 0-0 early in the first half kept the sides level before Leo James opened the scoring with a brilliant individual goal before halftime.

As the second half began Clonmel came out strong but the Camolin back line defended excellently to keep them at bay.

Leo James got his brace when a Shane Purcell corner found Leo at the back post who finished with a half volley to make it 2-0.

Brilliant last ditch defending from Oisin McDonagh kept our clean sheet in tact.

Leo nearly grabbed his hat trick firing barely over the bar after an unbelievable run from Noah James.

A brilliant performance and onto the next round where they face Evergreen in Kilkenny.

Camolin Celtic 2 Clonmel Town 0

more..
23/01/2022 02:29
Clonmel Town FC v St Josephs AFC
U14 SFAI 13/11 14:00
Clonmel Town FC 0 - 1 St Josephs AFC
A good win for St josephs on the road against very strong opponents. Kian Smith scored the only goal whilst goalkeeper luke axiente saved 2 penalties
more..
14/11/2021 16:14