Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Gorey Rangers C 4 - 0 Courtown Hibs B 18/1
Gorey Rangers C beat Courtown Hibs B.
Gorey Rangers C won 4-0 against their visitors, Courtown Hibs B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Courtown Hibs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/01/2020 17:29
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Wexford Albion AFC B 1 - 1 Glynn Barntown B 18/1
Wexford Albion AFC B draw with Glynn Barntown B.
League leaders Wexford Albion AFC B were held to a 1-1 draw by Glynn Barntown B at Wexford Albion at 2 pm

Wexford Albion AFC B
Form: D W W L

Glynn Barntown B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

26/01/2020 17:29
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Gorey Celtic B 4 - 1 Tombrack Utd 25/1
Gorey Celtic B beat Tombrack Utd.
League leaders Gorey Celtic B won 4-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Tombrack Utd at Gorey Celtic at 2 pm

Gorey Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Tombrack Utd
Form: L W W W

26/01/2020 17:29
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 3 (2008)
St. Cormacs 1 - 4 Newpark Utd 25/1
St. Cormacs despatched by Newpark Utd.
3rd placed St. Cormacs were beaten at home by League leaders Newpark Utd at St Cormacs at 11 am

St. Cormacs
Form: L W W D L

Newpark Utd
Form: W L W W

26/01/2020 17:29
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Duncannon AFC 2 - 8 Blackwater FC 25/1
Duncannon AFC lose to Blackwater FC.
5th placed Duncannon AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Blackwater FC at Duncannon AFC at 12:30 pm

Duncannon AFC
Form: L W L

Blackwater FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/01/2020 17:29
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Adamstown A.F.C. 6 - 0 Taghmon Utd 18/1
Adamstown A.F.C. take all points from Taghmon Utd.
League leaders Adamstown A.F.C. comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Taghmon Utd at Adamstown AFC at 2 pm

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Taghmon Utd
Form: L W L

26/01/2020 17:29
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Campile United 25/1
Shamrock Rovers beat Campile United.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Campile United at Shamrock Rovers at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W W W L

Campile United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/01/2020 17:29
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Gorey Rangers B 3 - 1 All Blacks A.F.C. 18/1
Gorey Rangers B take all points from All Blacks A.F.C..
4th placed Gorey Rangers B won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed All Blacks A.F.C. at Gorey Rangers at 1:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L L

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

26/01/2020 17:29
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Wexford Celtic FC B 3 - 3 Forth Celtic B 25/1
Wexford Celtic FC B share spoils with Forth Celtic B.
4th placed Wexford Celtic FC B were held to a 3-3 draw by 7th placed Forth Celtic B at Wexford Celtic FC at 12:30 pm

Wexford Celtic FC B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

26/01/2020 17:29
U15 Div 1A (2005)
New Ross Town B 3 - 5 Bunclody A.F.C. 18/1
New Ross Town B are defeated by Bunclody A.F.C..
3rd placed New Ross Town B were beaten at home by League leaders Bunclody A.F.C. at New Ross Town at 2 pm

New Ross Town B
Form: L W L

Bunclody A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

26/01/2020 17:29
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Ferns Utd 1 - 3 Cloughbawn A.F.C 25/1
Ferns Utd lose to Cloughbawn A.F.C.
7th placed Ferns Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Cloughbawn A.F.C at Ferns United AFC at 12 pm

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Cloughbawn A.F.C
Form: W L D

26/01/2020 17:29
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Duncannon AFC 1 - 3 Corach Ramblers 25/1
Duncannon AFC lose to Corach Ramblers.
3rd placed Duncannon AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Corach Ramblers at Duncannon AFC at 11 am

Duncannon AFC
Form: L W L W

Corach Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/01/2020 17:29
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Bunclody A.F.C. 3 - 1 Kilmore Utd 25/1
Bunclody A.F.C. beat Kilmore Utd.
2nd placed Bunclody A.F.C. won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Kilmore Utd at Bunclody AFC at 2 pm

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: W W L

Kilmore Utd
Form: L W L

26/01/2020 17:29
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Forth Celtic 1 - 3 Curracloe United 25/1
Forth Celtic suffer defeat to Curracloe United.
6th placed Forth Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Curracloe United at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Curracloe United
Form: W L W

26/01/2020 17:29
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. B 3 - 2 Bunclody A.F.C. 25/1
Bridge Rovers F.C. B beat Bunclody A.F.C..
4th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Bunclody A.F.C. at Bridge Rover FC at 2 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C. B
Form: W L L D

Bunclody A.F.C.
Form: L W L L

26/01/2020 17:29
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Shelburne 0 - 3 Duncannon AFC 18/1
Shelburne suffer defeat to Duncannon AFC.
4th placed Shelburne were beaten at home by League leaders Duncannon AFC at Shelburne United FC at 2:15 pm

Shelburne
Form: L L L W

Duncannon AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

26/01/2020 17:29
Latest Results
25/01U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B22Killenagh Wanderers
25/01U14 Div 1AWexford Albion AFC82Curracloe United
25/01U14 Div 2Bridge Rovers F.C. B32Bunclody A.F.C.
25/01U14 Div 2AFerns Utd41Cloughbawn A.F.C
25/01U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers04Wexford Albion AFC
25/01U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13Curracloe United
25/01U16 Div 3Bunclody A.F.C.31Kilmore Utd
25/01U16 Div 3Campile United22Forth Celtic B
25/01U16 Div 3Oylegate Utd42Rosslare Rangers
25/01U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.24Ferns Utd
25/01U16 Div 4Gorey Celtic B41Tombrack Utd
25/01U16 Div 4Crossabeg Ballymurn61Fastnet Rovers
25/01U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd10St Josephs
25/01U14 Div 1Glynn Barntown32Newpark Utd
25/01U12 Div 2Shamrock Rovers10Campile United
25/01U12 Div 3ANew Ross Town B02St Josephs B
25/01U12 Div 3AWexford Celtic FC B33Forth Celtic B
25/01U12 Div 3AGlynn Barntown B04Blackwater FC
25/01U14 Div 1ABridge Rovers F.C.01St Leonards
25/01U14 Div 2AFethard Rangers60Rosslare Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01U15 SFAIMerlville UtdvGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group AKilmore UtdvAll Blacks A.F.C.Kilmore UtdX
25/01U10 Group AForth CelticvCampile United RedForth Celtic
25/01 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Celtic WhiteCourtown Hibs
25/01 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vGorey Rangers RedCamolin Celtic AFC
25/01 U10 Group ERosslare StrandvCushinstown BlackRosslare Strand
25/01 U10 Group EWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
25/01 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvGlynn Barntown RedNorth End United
25/01U10 Group GBunclody A.F.C. BluevIDLEBunclody AFC
25/01U16 SFAIShannontownvGorey Celtic
25/01U16 SFAIShamrock RoversvVilla Football ClubN WhelanShamrock Rovers
25/01U12 Div 1ASt JosephsvWexford Albion AFCW ByrneSt Josephs AFC
25/01U12 Div 2New Ross CelticvNorth End UtdA TobinNew Ross Celtic
25/01U12 Div 2Enniscorthy TownvBridge Rovers F.C.G LarkinEnniscorthy Town
25/01U14 Div 1North End UtdvNew Ross TownL WhittyNorth End United
25/01U16 Div 2North End UtdvEnniscorthy TownL WhittyNorth End United
25/01U16 Div 5St. CormacsvGorey Celtic CA FoleySt Cormacs
25/01U15 SFAIMoyne RangersvNewtown FcG LarkinMoyne Rangers
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05