Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Shamrock Rovers v Campile United 25/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Shamrock Rovers play host to Campile United at Shamrock Rovers at 1 pm

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against North End Utd.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Campile United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

23/01/2020 14:27
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Newpark Utd 4 - 3 North End Utd 11/1
Newpark Utd despatch North End Utd.
League leaders Newpark Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 2nd placed North End Utd at Newpark United at 12:30 pm

Newpark Utd
Form: W L W W

North End Utd
Form: L W W

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 4 (2004)
All Blacks A.F.C. v Ferns Utd 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed All Blacks A.F.C. play host to 3rd placed Ferns Utd at All Blacks AFC at 2 pm

All Blacks A.F.C.'s last result was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Gorey Celtic B.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Ferns Utd's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Crossabeg Ballymurn.
Form: L L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for All Blacks A.F.C.
23/01/2020 14:27
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Gorey Celtic 0 - 5 Gorey Rangers 11/1
Gorey Celtic are defeated by Gorey Rangers.
6th placed Gorey Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 11 am

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Gorey Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Gorey Celtic B v Tombrack Utd 25/1
Match Preview

Gorey Celtic B play host to League leaders Tombrack Utd at Gorey Celtic at 2 pm

Gorey Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Tombrack Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

23/01/2020 14:27
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Rosslare Strand 1 - 2 St. Cormacs 11/1
Rosslare Strand are defeated by St. Cormacs.
Rosslare Strand were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St. Cormacs at Rosslare Strand at 11 am

Rosslare Strand has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

St. Cormacs
Form: W W D L

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 2 (2004)
North End Utd v Enniscorthy Town 25/1
Match Preview

North End Utd play host to 2nd placed Enniscorthy Town at North End United at 2 pm

North End Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form:

Enniscorthy Town come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Forth Celtic.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

23/01/2020 14:27
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Corach Ramblers 1 - 0 Ferns Utd 11/1
Corach Ramblers take all points from Ferns Utd.
Corach Ramblers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ferns Utd at Corach Ramblers at 11 am

Corach Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Shannontown v Gorey Celtic 25/1
Match Preview

Shannontown play host to League leaders Gorey Celtic at Shannontown Home Ground at 11 am

This is Shannontown's first game

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form:

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 5 (2004)
St. Cormacs v Gorey Celtic C 25/1
Match Preview

St. Cormacs play host to Gorey Celtic C at St Cormacs at 2 pm

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against St Josephs.
Form: L W    Home Form:

Gorey Celtic C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

23/01/2020 14:27
U12 Div 3A (2008)
New Ross Town B v St Josephs B 25/1
Match Preview

New Ross Town B play host to 5th placed St Josephs B at New Ross Town at 1 pm

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

St Josephs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D    Away Form: L D

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd v St Josephs 25/1
Match Preview

Rathnure Utd play host to St Josephs at Rathnure United at 2 pm

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

St Josephs has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Campile United v Forth Celtic B 25/1
Match Preview

Campile United play host to Forth Celtic B at Campile United at 2 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Forth Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Crossabeg Ballymurn v Fastnet Rovers 25/1
Match Preview

Crossabeg Ballymurn play host to 6th placed Fastnet Rovers at Crossabeg/Ballymurn at 2 pm

Crossabeg Ballymurn's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Ferns Utd.
Form: W L    Home Form:

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

23/01/2020 14:27
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Campile United 6 - 1 Bridge Rovers F.C. B 11/1
Campile United take spoils against Bridge Rovers F.C. B.
2nd placed Campile United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B at Campile United at 12:30 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Bridge Rovers F.C. B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

23/01/2020 14:27
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Caim United 5 - 1 Rathnure Utd 18/1
Caim United despatch Rathnure Utd.
2nd placed Caim United won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rathnure Utd at Caim United at 11:30 am

Caim United
Form: W L D W

Rathnure Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/01/2020 14:27
U15 Subway Championship
Wexford Schoolboys 3 - 1 DDSL 12/1
Wexford Schoolboys claim victory against DDSL.
League leaders Wexford Schoolboys won 3-1 against their visitors, DDSL at Curracloe United at 2 pm

Wexford Schoolboys
Form: L W W W W

DDSL has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/01/2020 14:27
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Glynn Barntown 1 - 0 Moyne Rangers 11/1
Glynn Barntown take spoils against Moyne Rangers.
Glynn Barntown marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Moyne Rangers at Glynn Barntown at 11 am

Glynn Barntown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Moyne Rangers
Form: L L W

23/01/2020 14:27
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Rosslare Rangers 3 - 4 Kilmore Utd 11/1
Rosslare Rangers suffer defeat to Kilmore Utd.
Rosslare Rangers were marginally beaten at home by Kilmore Utd at Rosslare Rangers at 1 pm

Rosslare Rangers
Form: L W

Kilmore Utd
Form: W L

23/01/2020 14:27
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Adamstown A.F.C. 1 - 0 New Ross Celtic 11/1
Adamstown A.F.C. despatch New Ross Celtic.
League leaders Adamstown A.F.C. marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, New Ross Celtic at Adamstown AFC at 11 am

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

New Ross Celtic
Form: L W

23/01/2020 14:27
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Corach Ramblers 0 - 1 Courtown Hibs 11/1
Corach Ramblers beaten by Courtown Hibs.
Corach Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Courtown Hibs at Corach Ramblers at 12:30 pm

Corach Ramblers
Form: L W

Courtown Hibs has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

23/01/2020 14:27
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Gorey Rangers C 4 - 0 Courtown Hibs B 18/1
Gorey Rangers C beat Courtown Hibs B.
Gorey Rangers C won 4-0 against their visitors, Courtown Hibs B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Courtown Hibs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/01/2020 14:27
Latest Results
19/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys01Drogheda League
19/01U13 Subway Championshipwexford schoolboys06DDSL
18/01U15 Div 2Shelburne03Duncannon AFC
18/01U13 Div 3Adamstown A.F.C.60Taghmon Utd
18/01U15 Div 1ANew Ross Town B35Bunclody A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 3AWexford Albion AFC B11Glynn Barntown B
18/01U15 Div 1ACourtown Hibs02Shamrock Rovers
18/01U15 Div 2AGorey Rangers B31All Blacks A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 2AFerns Utd15Bridge Rovers F.C.
18/01U13 Div 1ANewpark Utd10St Josephs
18/01U15 Div 2AKilmore Utd35Oylegate Utd
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Celtic B03Forth Celtic B
18/01U15 Div 2Rosslare Rangers52St Josephs
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Rangers C40Courtown Hibs B
18/01U13 Div 3Caim United51Rathnure Utd
18/01U15 Div 2Curracloe United06Adamstown A.F.C.
12/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys31DDSL
12/01U13 Subway ChampionshipCarlow Schoolboys02wexford schoolboys
11/01U16 Div 2Curracloe United12Moyne Rangers
11/01U14 Div 1Glynn Barntown13New Ross Town
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01U15 SFAIMerlville UtdvGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group FTaghmon UtdvCorach RamblersTaghmon United
25/01U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevSt LeonardsNew Ross Town
25/01U10 Group FCushinstown RedvCampile United BlueCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
25/01U10 Group AKilmore UtdvAll Blacks A.F.C.Kilmore UtdX
25/01U10 Group ARosslare RangersvNew Ross Town RedRosslare Rangers
25/01U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvFastnet RoversWexford Albion1
25/01U10 Group AForth CelticvCampile United RedForth Celtic
25/01U10 Group BOylegate UtdvGlynn Barntown BlueOylegate Utd
25/01U10 Group BBridge Rovers F.C.vCourtown Hibs blackBridge Rover FC
25/01U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group BBlackwater FCvCurracloe UnitedBlackwater
25/01 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Celtic WhiteCourtown Hibs
25/01 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic GreenFerns United AFC
25/01 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vGorey Rangers RedCamolin Celtic AFC
25/01 U10 Group ERosslare StrandvCushinstown BlackRosslare Strand
25/01 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Albion AFC GreenTombrack United
25/01 U10 Group EWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
25/01 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvGlynn Barntown RedNorth End United
25/01U10 Group GRathnure UtdvShamrock RoversRathnure United
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05