Clubs:
Latest News and updates

Trials will be held for players born in 2010 shortly.

Please email wexfordschoolboysunder13@gmail.com to register interest with the following information

Players name

Parent contact number/email

Club

Preferred playing position. and date of birth.

Closing date 5th of October 2022

U12 Wexford ETP 2022-23

James Galavan - New Ross Town; Billy Carney - New Ross Town; Sean Doherty - New Ross Town; Alex Dodd - Glynn Barntown; Eoin Reynolds - Glynn Barntown; Sean Gahan - Gorey Celtic; Sam Hourihan - Gorey Rangers; Ryan Duncan - Gorey Rangers; Luke Sheehan - Gorey Rangers; Kyle Kinsella - Gorey Rangers; Macdara Quinlan - Gorey Rangers; Max Watters - Gorey Rangers; Daithi Reck - Oylegate; Zack Murph - Wexford Albion; Devin Walsh - Rowe Campile Utd; Dylan Walsh - Rowe Campile Utd; Sean Corish - Campile Utd; Ryan Lawlor - Campile Utd; Andrew Redmond - Moyne Rangers; Ruairi Fowler - Forth Celtic; Harry John Murphy - Forth Celtic; Callum Norris - Bridge Rovers; Evan Thorpe - Ferns Utd; Odhran Mooney - St. Joseph’s; Sam O Sullivan - All Blacks; Patryk Dzwonnik - Courtown Hibs; Danylo Ihnatushko - North End; Aaron Butler - North End;

RESULTS - RESULTS - RESULTS

Could all managers or club Secretaries please upload the result of all your home game(s) to the Wexford and District Schoolboys website before 7pm on matchday. The link can be found in the email informing you of the fixture. Failure to do so will result in a fine. If you have a problem with the link, please text result to Ian Lawlor on 087-6091667.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U12 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
Wexford Albion v De La Salle FC 1/10
Match Preview

Wexford Albion play host to De La Salle FC at Wexford Albion (Kennedy Park) at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 3 (2011)
Newpark Utd v Caim United 1/10
Match Preview

Newpark Utd play host to Caim United at Newpark United Ballindaggin Park U9-U12 at 12 pm

Newpark Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

This is Caim United's first game

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
Glynn Barntown White v Campile United 1/10
Match Preview

Glynn Barntown White play host to Campile United at Barntown school pitch at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 4 (2011)
New Ross Town B v Gorey Rangers C 1/10
Match Preview

New Ross Town B play host to Gorey Rangers C at New Ross Town at 11 am

New Ross Town B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Gorey Rangers C's first game

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 2A (2011)
All Blacks A.F.C. v Moyne Rangers 1/10
Match Preview

All Blacks A.F.C. play host to Moyne Rangers at All Blacks AFC at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 1A (2011)
Bunclody A.F.C. v St Leonards A 1/10
Match Preview

Bunclody A.F.C. play host to St Leonards A at Bunclody AFC at 11 am

This is Bunclody A.F.C.'s first game

St Leonards A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 2 (2011)
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. v Ferns Utd 1/10
Match Preview

Camolin Celtic A.F.C. play host to Ferns Utd at Camolin Celtic AFC at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
Oylegate Utd B v Rathnure Utd
U12 3A 17/09 11:00
Oylegate Utd B 1 - 7 Rathnure Utd

First game of the season for both sides

Very competitive and tough game played in the wright spirit.

Good win for Rathnure Utd with Gaols from:Finn Redmond,Josh Walsh

Olly Codd, David Ready,Callum McGrath and a brace from Thomas Gahan.

more..
17/09/2022 13:43
U12 DIV 4 (2011)
Shelburne 7 - 2 St Leonards B 17/9
Shelburne despatch St Leonards B.
Shelburne comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, St Leonards B at Shelburne United FC at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U13 Div 1 (2010)
Wexford Albion A 1 - 4 Glynn Barntown A 24/9
Wexford Albion A are defeated by Glynn Barntown A.
Wexford Albion A were beaten at home by Glynn Barntown A at Wexford Albion (Kennedy Park) at 12:30 pm

Wexford Albion A
Form: L W

Glynn Barntown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 2 (2011)
Glynn Barntown B 8 - 3 North End Utd B 17/9
Glynn Barntown B despatch North End Utd B.
Glynn Barntown B comprehensively won 8-3 against their visitors, North End Utd B at Barntown school pitch at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U13 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
North End Utd 4 - 5 Carrick Utd AFC 24/9
North End Utd beaten by Carrick Utd AFC.
North End Utd were marginally beaten at home by Carrick Utd AFC at North End United at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 2A (2011)
Bridge Rovers F.C. B 1 - 0 Bree United 17/9
Bridge Rovers F.C. B despatch Bree United.
Bridge Rovers F.C. B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Bree United at Bridge Rovers FC at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U14 DIV 1 (2009)
Enniscorthy Town 3 - 3 New Ross Town 17/9
Enniscorthy Town share points with New Ross Town.
Enniscorthy Town were held to a 3-3 draw by New Ross Town at Enniscorthy Town at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 3 (2011)
Cushinstown 8 - 0 New Ross Celtic 17/9
Cushinstown claim victory against New Ross Celtic.
Cushinstown comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, New Ross Celtic at Cushinstown FC at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U13 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
St Josephs AFC 4 - 1 Bridge Rovers F.C. 24/9
St Josephs AFC take spoils against Bridge Rovers F.C..
St Josephs AFC won 4-1 against their visitors, Bridge Rovers F.C. at St Josephs AFC at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2022 12:46
U13 DIV 4 (2010)
St Josephs AFC B 4 - 1 Gorey Celtic B 24/9
St Josephs AFC B claim victory against Gorey Celtic B.
St Josephs AFC B won 4-1 against their visitors, Gorey Celtic B at St Josephs AFC at 12:45 pm

St Josephs AFC B
Form: W L

Gorey Celtic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

28/09/2022 12:46
U15 DIV 2 (2008)
Rosslare Rangers 3 - 2 Wexford Celtic FC 24/9
Rosslare Rangers take spoils against Wexford Celtic FC.
Rosslare Rangers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Wexford Celtic FC at Rosslare Rangers at 12:30 pm

Rosslare Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Wexford Celtic FC
Form: L W

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 1 (2011)
Campile United A 2 - 5 Glynn Barntown A 17/9
Campile United A lose to Glynn Barntown A.
Campile United A were beaten at home by Glynn Barntown A at Campile United at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 1A (2011)
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 St Leonards A 17/9
Shamrock Rovers take all points from St Leonards A.
Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Leonards A at Shamrock Rovers at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U15 DIV 3 (2008)
Gorey Rangers B 3 - 1 New Ross Town B 24/9
Gorey Rangers B take spoils against New Ross Town B.
Gorey Rangers B won 3-1 against their visitors, New Ross Town B at Gorey Rangers at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U13 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
Gorey Rangers 1 - 1 St Michales Schoolboys 24/9
Gorey Rangers take spoils against St Michales Schoolboys.
Gorey Rangers won 1-1 against their visitors, St Michales Schoolboys at Gorey Rangers at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/09/2022 12:46
U14 Div 3A (2009)
Cushinstown 7 - 0 Rathnure Utd 17/9
Cushinstown beat Rathnure Utd.
Cushinstown comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Rathnure Utd at Cushinstown FC at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 4 (2011)
Corach Ramblers B 0 - 8 New Ross Town B 17/9
Corach Ramblers B lose to New Ross Town B.
Corach Ramblers B were comprehensively beaten at home by New Ross Town B at Corach Ramblers at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U14 DIV 1A (2009)
Forth Celtic A 6 - 1 St Josephs AFC 17/9
Forth Celtic A take all points from St Josephs AFC.
Forth Celtic A comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, St Josephs AFC at Forth Celtic at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 2 (2011)
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. 3 - 3 Bridge Rovers F.C. A 17/9
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. draw with Bridge Rovers F.C. A.
Camolin Celtic A.F.C. were held to a 3-3 draw by Bridge Rovers F.C. A at Camolin Celtic AFC at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46
U12 DIV 4A (2011)
Kilmore Utd 0 - 1 Fastnet Rovers 17/9
Kilmore Utd beaten by Fastnet Rovers.
Kilmore Utd were marginally beaten at home by Fastnet Rovers at Kilmore Utd at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

28/09/2022 12:46

Click to visit our League Sponsors
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Club Directions

Use the drop-down list of clubs on the left to see all clubs.

Select the club you are looking for and use the arrow in the top right ▶️ to get directions.

⚽⚽⚽

27/04/2020 19:39
Latest Results
24/09U15 SFAIEvergreen FC A21Gorey Rangers
24/09U15 SFAIStoneyford United FC12Wexford Albion
24/09U13 SFAIGorey Rangers11St Michales Schoolboys
24/09U13 SFAICamolin Celtic A.F.C.16Dungarvan Utd AFC
24/09U13 SFAICurracloe United13Freebooters
24/09U13 SFAISt Josephs AFC41Bridge Rovers F.C.
24/09U13 1AShamrock Rovers28Gorey Celtic A
24/09U13 DIV 4Wexford Albion B100Killenagh Wanderers
24/09U13 SFAINorth End Utd45Carrick Utd AFC
24/09U15 2ABree United61Kilmore Utd
24/09U13 2ACourtown Hibs11Fastnet Rovers
24/09U15 2Enniscorthy Town40Forth Celtic
24/09U13 DIV 4St Josephs AFC B41Gorey Celtic B
24/09U13 SFAINew Ross Town81Rathnure Utd
24/09U15 2Rosslare Rangers32Wexford Celtic FC
24/09U15 3Gorey Rangers B31New Ross Town B
24/09U13 DIV 3AKilmore Utd22North End Utd B
24/09U13 1Wexford Albion A14Glynn Barntown A
24/09U13 1AOylegate Utd A51Bunclody A.F.C.
24/09U15 SFAIShamrock Rovers23Newpark Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/09U9's 1Bunclody A.F.C.vEnniscorthy TownClubBunclody AFC
01/10U10 GWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
01/10U10 FIDLEvRosslare Rangers Navy
01/10U10 Group AIDLEvAjax Athletic AFC
01/10IDLEvKillenagh Wanderers
01/10Glynn Barntown BluevIDLE------Barntown school pitch
01/10U10 BSt Josephs AFCvFerns UtdClubSt Josephs AFC
01/10U10 BSt CormacsvBunclody A.F.C. BLACKClubSt Cormacs
01/10U10 GWexford AlbionvForth Celtic. BlackClubWexford Albion (Kennedy P
01/10U10 GShamrock RoversvGlynn Barntown. YellowClubShamrock Rovers
01/10U10 GOylegate UtdvGorey Rangers. WhiteClubOylegate Utd
01/10U10 DNorth End Utd. BluevBridge Rovers F.C.ClubNorth End United
01/10U10 DKillenagh WanderersvBlackwater FCClubKillenagh Wanderers
01/10U10 DCourtown HibsvCurracloe UnitedClubCourtown Hibs
01/10U10 ERosslare Rangers YellowvFastnet RoversClubRosslare Rangers
01/10U10 EKilmore UtdvDuncannon AFCClubKilmore Utd
01/10U10 EAll Blacks A.F.C.vRosslare StrandClubAll Blacks AFC
01/10U10 FForth Celtic REDvSt Leonards YellowClubForth Celtic
01/10U10 Group AGorey Rangers BLACKvMoyne RangersClubGorey Rangers
01/10U10 Group ANewpark UtdvEnniscorthy UtdClubNewpark United Ballindagg
Show All
Notice Board

Contact John Harpur regarding all U11-U16 fixtures (Respondes quicker to Text messages) 087 6091669

Greg Donaghy (0868822144) will now be responsible for u9&10 fixtures and inquiries.

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05
FAI Player Development Plan Coach/Parent Education Workshop
10/02/2020 23:27
30/11/2021 20:47
Fixture Information

On our new website you will find all the information you need about fixtures in the menus in top left corner.

If you click on competitions in top left corner you will find fixtures, results and tables. For a quick look at next fixtures click that option.

Check SFAI website for fixtures, results and tables for SFAI Skechers Cup games and Subway Championship Inter League games

04/03/2018 04:50