Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Forth Celtic v Curracloe United 25/1
Match Preview

Forth Celtic play host to Curracloe United at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Curracloe United come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Moyne Rangers.
Form: L W    Away Form:

24/01/2020 19:42
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Ferns Utd 2 - 3 Crossabeg Ballymurn 11/1
Ferns Utd beaten by Crossabeg Ballymurn.
3rd placed Ferns Utd were marginally beaten at home by Crossabeg Ballymurn at Ferns United AFC at 12:30 pm

Ferns Utd
Form: L L W

Crossabeg Ballymurn
Form: W L

24/01/2020 19:42
U16 Div 5 (2004)
St. Cormacs v Gorey Celtic C 25/1
Match Preview

St. Cormacs play host to Gorey Celtic C at St Cormacs at 2 pm

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against St Josephs.
Form: L W    Home Form:

Gorey Celtic C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

24/01/2020 19:42
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Kilmore Utd 3 - 5 Oylegate Utd 18/1
Kilmore Utd suffer defeat to Oylegate Utd.
League leaders Kilmore Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Oylegate Utd at Kilmore Utd at 12:30 pm

Kilmore Utd
Form: L W W W

Oylegate Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/01/2020 19:42
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. B v Bunclody A.F.C. 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B play host to 4th placed Bunclody A.F.C. at Bridge Rover FC at 2 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C. B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form: D

Bunclody A.F.C.'s last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Bunclody A.F.C.
24/01/2020 19:42
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Gorey Rangers B 3 - 1 All Blacks A.F.C. 18/1
Gorey Rangers B take all points from All Blacks A.F.C..
4th placed Gorey Rangers B won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed All Blacks A.F.C. at Gorey Rangers at 1:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L L

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

24/01/2020 19:42
U12 Div 3A (2008)
New Ross Town B v St Josephs B 25/1
Match Preview

New Ross Town B play host to 5th placed St Josephs B at New Ross Town at 1 pm

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

St Josephs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D    Away Form: L D

24/01/2020 19:42
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Gorey Celtic 1 - 2 Gorey Rangers 11/1
Gorey Celtic lose to Gorey Rangers.
Gorey Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 12 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Gorey Rangers
Form: W L L W

24/01/2020 19:42
U12 Div 2A (2008)
St Leonards v Curracloe United 25/1
Match Preview

4th placed St Leonards play host to Curracloe United at St Leonards at 11 am

St Leonards's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Kilmore Utd.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Curracloe United come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Duncannon AFC.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

24/01/2020 19:42
U15 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Moyne Rangers v Newtown Fc 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders Moyne Rangers play host to Newtown Fc at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W W

This is Newtown Fc's first game

24/01/2020 19:42
U16 Div 2 (2004)
North End Utd v Enniscorthy Town 25/1
Match Preview

North End Utd play host to 2nd placed Enniscorthy Town at North End United at 2 pm

North End Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form:

Enniscorthy Town come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Forth Celtic.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

24/01/2020 19:42
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. v St Leonards 25/1
Match Preview

Bridge Rovers F.C. play host to St Leonards at Bridge Rover FC at 12:30 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C.'s last game was a confident 0-3 win away against St Leonards.
Form: W L    Home Form:

St Leonards has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

24/01/2020 19:42
U15 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Merlville Utd v Gorey Rangers 25/1
Match Preview

Merlville Utd play host to Gorey Rangers at Merlville Utd Home Ground

This is Merlville Utd's first game

Gorey Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

24/01/2020 19:42
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Duncannon AFC v Corach Ramblers 25/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Duncannon AFC play host to Corach Ramblers at Duncannon AFC at 11 am

Duncannon AFC's last result was a narrow 3-4 win away against Curracloe United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Corach Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

24/01/2020 19:42
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Corach Ramblers 0 - 1 Courtown Hibs 11/1
Corach Ramblers beaten by Courtown Hibs.
Corach Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Courtown Hibs at Corach Ramblers at 12:30 pm

Corach Ramblers
Form: L W

Courtown Hibs has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/01/2020 19:42
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Glynn Barntown B 2 - 1 St Josephs B 11/1
Glynn Barntown B claim victory against St Josephs B.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Josephs B at Glynn Barntown at 12:30 pm

Glynn Barntown B
Form: W W L L

St Josephs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

24/01/2020 19:42
U15 Div 1A (2005)
New Ross Town B 3 - 5 Bunclody A.F.C. 18/1
New Ross Town B are defeated by Bunclody A.F.C..
3rd placed New Ross Town B were beaten at home by League leaders Bunclody A.F.C. at New Ross Town at 2 pm

New Ross Town B
Form: L W L

Bunclody A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

24/01/2020 19:42
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Gorey Rangers C 4 - 0 Courtown Hibs B 18/1
Gorey Rangers C beat Courtown Hibs B.
Gorey Rangers C won 4-0 against their visitors, Courtown Hibs B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Courtown Hibs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/01/2020 19:42
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Killenagh Wanderers 1 - 5 St. Cormacs 11/1
Killenagh Wanderers beaten by St. Cormacs.
7th placed Killenagh Wanderers were beaten at home by 3rd placed St. Cormacs at Killenagh Wanderers at 12:30 pm

Killenagh Wanderers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St. Cormacs
Form: W W L

24/01/2020 19:42
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Gorey Rangers B 4 - 1 New Ross Town B 11/1
Gorey Rangers B despatch New Ross Town B.
League leaders Gorey Rangers B won 4-1 against their visitors, New Ross Town B at Gorey Rangers at 11 am

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/01/2020 19:42
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Gorey Celtic 0 - 5 Gorey Rangers 11/1
Gorey Celtic are defeated by Gorey Rangers.
6th placed Gorey Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 11 am

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Gorey Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/01/2020 19:42
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Forth Celtic B 3 - 1 Oylegate Utd 11/1
Forth Celtic B take all points from Oylegate Utd.
Forth Celtic B won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Oylegate Utd at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Oylegate Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

24/01/2020 19:42
Latest Results
25/01U12 Div 2Shamrock Rovers10Campile United
19/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys01Drogheda League
19/01U13 Subway Championshipwexford schoolboys06DDSL
18/01U15 Div 2Shelburne03Duncannon AFC
18/01U13 Div 3Adamstown A.F.C.60Taghmon Utd
18/01U15 Div 1ANew Ross Town B35Bunclody A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 3AWexford Albion AFC B11Glynn Barntown B
18/01U15 Div 1ACourtown Hibs02Shamrock Rovers
18/01U15 Div 2AGorey Rangers B31All Blacks A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 2AFerns Utd15Bridge Rovers F.C.
18/01U13 Div 1ANewpark Utd10St Josephs
18/01U15 Div 2AKilmore Utd35Oylegate Utd
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Celtic B03Forth Celtic B
18/01U15 Div 2Rosslare Rangers52St Josephs
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Rangers C40Courtown Hibs B
18/01U13 Div 3Caim United51Rathnure Utd
18/01U15 Div 2Curracloe United06Adamstown A.F.C.
12/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys31DDSL
12/01U13 Subway ChampionshipCarlow Schoolboys02wexford schoolboys
11/01U16 Div 2Curracloe United12Moyne Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01U15 SFAIMerlville UtdvGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group FTaghmon UtdvCorach RamblersTaghmon United
25/01U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevSt LeonardsNew Ross Town
25/01U10 Group FCushinstown RedvCampile United BlueCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
25/01U10 Group AKilmore UtdvAll Blacks A.F.C.Kilmore UtdX
25/01U10 Group ARosslare RangersvNew Ross Town RedRosslare Rangers
25/01U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvFastnet RoversWexford Albion1
25/01U10 Group AForth CelticvCampile United RedForth Celtic
25/01U10 Group BOylegate UtdvGlynn Barntown BlueOylegate Utd
25/01U10 Group BBridge Rovers F.C.vCourtown Hibs blackBridge Rover FC
25/01U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group BBlackwater FCvCurracloe UnitedBlackwater
25/01 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Celtic WhiteCourtown Hibs
25/01 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic GreenFerns United AFC
25/01 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vGorey Rangers RedCamolin Celtic AFC
25/01 U10 Group ERosslare StrandvCushinstown BlackRosslare Strand
25/01 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Albion AFC GreenTombrack United
25/01 U10 Group EWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
25/01 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvGlynn Barntown RedNorth End United
25/01U10 Group GRathnure UtdvShamrock RoversRathnure United
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05