Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U13 Div 1 (2007)
New Ross Town v North End Utd 1/2
Match Preview

2nd placed New Ross Town play host to North End Utd at New Ross Town at 1 pm

New Ross Town's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Forth Celtic.
Form: W L D    Home Form: W

North End Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

28/01/2020 20:02
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U13 Div 2 (2007)
Corach Ramblers 3 - 1 New Ross Celtic 18/1
Corach Ramblers take spoils against New Ross Celtic.
5th placed Corach Ramblers won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed New Ross Celtic at Corach Ramblers at 1 pm

Corach Ramblers
Form: W L L

New Ross Celtic
Form: L L W W

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 2 (2007)
Gorey Celtic v Camolin Celtic A.F.C. 1/2
Match Preview

4th placed Gorey Celtic play host to League leaders Camolin Celtic A.F.C. at Gorey Celtic at 12:30 pm

Gorey Celtic come from a 0-0 draw at home against Cloughbawn A.F.C.
Form: D W L L L    Home Form: D L L

Camolin Celtic A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Camolin Celtic A.F.C.
28/01/2020 20:02
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Rosslare Rangers 5 - 2 St Josephs 18/1
Rosslare Rangers claim victory against St Josephs.
3rd placed Rosslare Rangers won 5-2 against their visitors, 5th placed St Josephs at Rosslare Rangers at 12 pm

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W L W L

St Josephs
Form: L W L L

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 2A (2007)
Shamrock Rovers v Gorey Rangers B 1/2
Match Preview

League leaders Shamrock Rovers play host to 3rd placed Gorey Rangers B at Shamrock Rovers at 12 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Gorey Rangers B's last fixture played was a straightfoward 5-3 win at home against Bridge Rovers F.C..
Form: W W W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers
28/01/2020 20:02
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Wexford Albion AFC 8 - 2 Curracloe United 25/1
Wexford Albion AFC take all points from Curracloe United.
Wexford Albion AFC comprehensively won 8-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Curracloe United at Wexford Albion at 2 pm

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Curracloe United
Form: L L W

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 1 (2007)
Glynn Barntown v Courtown Hibs 1/2
Match Preview

Glynn Barntown play host to Courtown Hibs at Glynn Barntown at 12 pm

Glynn Barntown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: D

This is Courtown Hibs's first game

28/01/2020 20:02
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 2A (2008)
St Leonards 1 - 7 Curracloe United 25/1
St Leonards despatched by Curracloe United.
6th placed St Leonards were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Curracloe United at St Leonards at 11 am

St Leonards
Form: L L W D

Curracloe United
Form: W L W

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Taghmon Utd v Kilmore Utd 1/2
Match Preview

6th placed Taghmon Utd play host to 4th placed Kilmore Utd at Taghmon United at 1 pm

Taghmon Utd's last fixture played was a crushing 6-0 loss away against Adamstown A.F.C..
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

Kilmore Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: DRAW
28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Wexford Albion AFC B v Gorey Rangers C 1/2
Match Preview

League leaders Wexford Albion AFC B play host to Gorey Rangers C at Wexford Albion at 12 pm

Wexford Albion AFC B come from a 1-1 draw at home against Glynn Barntown B.
Form: D W W L    Home Form: D W L

Gorey Rangers C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Forth Celtic B v Courtown Hibs B 1/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Forth Celtic B play host to Courtown Hibs B at Forth Celtic

Forth Celtic B's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Gorey Celtic B.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

Courtown Hibs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 2A (2007)
Rosslare Rangers v St. Cormacs 1/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Rosslare Rangers play host to 5th placed St. Cormacs at Rosslare Rangers at 2 pm

Rosslare Rangers come from a 0-5 win away against St. Cormacs.
Form: W L W W W    Home Form: L W

St. Cormacs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Rosslare Rangers
28/01/2020 20:02
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Adamstown A.F.C. v Shelburne 1/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. play host to 4th placed Shelburne at Adamstown AFC at 2 pm

Adamstown A.F.C. come from a crushing 0-6 win away against Curracloe United. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W W L

Shelburne's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Duncannon AFC.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Adamstown A.F.C.
28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 3 (2007)
Rathnure Utd v Tombrack Utd 1/2
Match Preview

8th placed Rathnure Utd play host to 7th placed Tombrack Utd at Rathnure United at 2 pm

Rathnure Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Tombrack Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Tombrack Utd
28/01/2020 20:02
U14 Div 1 (2006)
North End Utd 4 - 0 New Ross Town 25/1
North End Utd take all points from New Ross Town.
League leaders North End Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed New Ross Town at North End United at 12 pm

North End Utd
Form: W L W W

New Ross Town
Form: L W L

28/01/2020 20:02
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd 1 - 0 St Josephs 25/1
Rathnure Utd claim victory against St Josephs.
Rathnure Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Josephs at Rathnure United at 2 pm

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Josephs
Form: L W W

28/01/2020 20:02
U15 Div 2A (2005)
Gorey Rangers B 3 - 1 All Blacks A.F.C. 18/1
Gorey Rangers B take all points from All Blacks A.F.C..
4th placed Gorey Rangers B won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed All Blacks A.F.C. at Gorey Rangers at 1:30 pm

Gorey Rangers B
Form: W L L

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

28/01/2020 20:02
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Shannontown 5 - 3 Gorey Celtic 25/1
Shannontown claim victory against Gorey Celtic.
Shannontown won 5-3 against their visitors, League leaders Gorey Celtic at Shannontown Home Ground at 11 am

Shannontown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Gorey Celtic
Form: L W W W

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Subway Championship
wexford schoolboys 0 - 6 DDSL 19/1
wexford schoolboys despatched by DDSL.
League leaders wexford schoolboys were comprehensively beaten at home by DDSL at Abbottstown at 12 pm

wexford schoolboys
Form: L W W W W L

DDSL has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

28/01/2020 20:02
U15 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Moyne Rangers 0 - 3 Newtown Fc 25/1
Moyne Rangers lose to Newtown Fc.
League leaders Moyne Rangers were beaten at home by Newtown Fc at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W

Newtown Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

28/01/2020 20:02
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 2 Villa Football Club 25/1
Shamrock Rovers are defeated by Villa Football Club.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Villa Football Club at Shamrock Rovers at 11 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W

Villa Football Club has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

28/01/2020 20:02
U13 Div 2A (2007)
St. Cormacs 0 - 5 Rosslare Rangers 18/1
St. Cormacs are defeated by Rosslare Rangers.
5th placed St. Cormacs were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Rosslare Rangers at St Cormacs at 2 pm

St. Cormacs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W L W W W

28/01/2020 20:02
Latest Results
25/01U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B22Killenagh Wanderers
25/01U14 Div 1AWexford Albion AFC82Curracloe United
25/01U14 Div 2Bridge Rovers F.C. B32Bunclody A.F.C.
25/01U14 Div 2AFerns Utd40Cloughbawn A.F.C
25/01U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers04Wexford Albion AFC
25/01U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13Curracloe United
25/01U16 Div 2North End Utd31Enniscorthy Town
25/01U16 Div 3Bunclody A.F.C.31Kilmore Utd
25/01U16 Div 3Campile United22Forth Celtic B
25/01U16 Div 3Oylegate Utd42Rosslare Rangers
25/01U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.24Ferns Utd
25/01U16 Div 4Gorey Celtic B41Tombrack Utd
25/01U16 Div 4Crossabeg Ballymurn61Fastnet Rovers
25/01U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd10St Josephs
25/01U16 Div 5St. Cormacs80Gorey Celtic C
25/01U15 SFAIMoyne Rangers03Newtown Fc
25/01U14 Div 1Glynn Barntown32Newpark Utd
25/01U12 Div 2Shamrock Rovers10Campile United
25/01U12 Div 3ANew Ross Town B02St Josephs B
25/01U12 Div 3AWexford Celtic FC B33Forth Celtic B
Show All
Next Fixtures
01/02U13 Div 3AForth Celtic BvCourtown Hibs BTBCForth Celtic
01/02U9 Developmental Group 2Glynn Barntown RedvShamrock RoversGlynn Barntown1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 2Enniscorthy TownvMoyne Rangers RedEnniscorthy Town1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 2Bree United RedvCaim UnitedBree United1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 1Kilmore UtdvSt LeonardsKilmore Utd1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 1Fastnet RoversvNew Ross Town RedFastnet Rovers1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 1Corach Ramblers WhitevCushinstownCorach Ramblers1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 3Gorey RangersvFerns UtdGorey Rangers1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 3Gorey CelticvSt Josephs RedGorey Celtic1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 3Bunclody A.F.C. RedvCourtown HibsBunclody AFC1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 4Moyne Rangers BluevBree United BlueMoyne Rangers1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 4Forth Celtic BluevGlynn Barntown BlueForth CelticX
01/02U9 Developmental Group 4Cloughbawn A.F.CvAdamstown A.F.C.Cloughbawn AFC1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 5Wexford Celtic FCvAll Blacks A.F.C.Wexford Celtic FC1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 5Crossabeg BallymurnvRosslare Rangers RedCrossabeg AFC
01/02U9 Developmental Group 5Curracloe UnitedvOylegate UtdCurracloe United
01/02U9 Developmental Group 5North End UtdvForth Celtic RedNorth End United1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 5Bridge Rovers F.C.vWexford Albion AFCBridge Rover FC
01/02U9 Developmental Group 6St. CormacsvNewpark UtdSt Cormacs1
01/02U9 Developmental Group 6St Josephs BluevTombrack UtdSt Josephs AFC1
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05