Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Bunclody A.F.C. v Kilmore Utd 25/1
Match Preview

Bunclody A.F.C. play host to Kilmore Utd at Bunclody AFC at 2 pm

Bunclody A.F.C.'s last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Oylegate Utd.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Kilmore Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 3-4 win away against Rosslare Rangers.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

24/01/2020 19:14
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Oylegate Utd 2 - 1 Rosslare Rangers 11/1
Oylegate Utd despatch Rosslare Rangers.
2nd placed Oylegate Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Rosslare Rangers at Oylegate Utd at 1 pm

Oylegate Utd
Form: W L W

Rosslare Rangers
Form: L W

24/01/2020 19:14
U16 Div 2 (2004)
North End Utd v Enniscorthy Town 25/1
Match Preview

North End Utd play host to 2nd placed Enniscorthy Town at North End United at 2 pm

North End Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form:

Enniscorthy Town come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Forth Celtic.
Form: W L D    Away Form: L

24/01/2020 19:14
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 1 (2008)
Forth Celtic 3 - 1 New Ross Town 11/1
Forth Celtic take all points from New Ross Town.
Forth Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, New Ross Town at Forth Celtic at 11 am

Forth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

New Ross Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown v Newpark Utd 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed Glynn Barntown play host to League leaders Newpark Utd at Glynn Barntown at 1:45 pm

Glynn Barntown's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against New Ross Town.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Newpark Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against North End Utd.
Form: W L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Newpark Utd
24/01/2020 19:14
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Curracloe United 3 - 4 Duncannon AFC 11/1
Curracloe United beaten by Duncannon AFC.
Curracloe United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Duncannon AFC at Curracloe United at 11 am

Curracloe United
Form: L W

Duncannon AFC
Form: W L W

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 3 (2006)
St. Cormacs v Bree United 25/1
Match Preview

3rd placed St. Cormacs play host to Bree United at St Cormacs at 12 pm

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Killenagh Wanderers.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Bree United's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-5 loss at home against Gorey Rangers B.
Form: L W    Away Form:

24/01/2020 19:14
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Gorey Rangers B 4 - 1 New Ross Town B 11/1
Gorey Rangers B despatch New Ross Town B.
League leaders Gorey Rangers B won 4-1 against their visitors, New Ross Town B at Gorey Rangers at 11 am

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Fethard Rangers v Rosslare Rangers 25/1
Match Preview

Fethard Rangers play host to Rosslare Rangers at Fethard Rangers FC at 12:30 pm

Fethard Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W W

Rosslare Rangers come from a crushing 0-8 win away against Fastnet Rovers.
Form: W L    Away Form: W L

24/01/2020 19:14
U12 Div 2A (2008)
St Leonards v Curracloe United 25/1
Match Preview

4th placed St Leonards play host to Curracloe United at St Leonards at 11 am

St Leonards's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Kilmore Utd.
Form: L W D    Home Form: W

Curracloe United come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Duncannon AFC.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

24/01/2020 19:14
U16 Div 4 (2004)
All Blacks A.F.C. v Ferns Utd 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed All Blacks A.F.C. play host to 3rd placed Ferns Utd at All Blacks AFC at 2 pm

All Blacks A.F.C.'s last result was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Gorey Celtic B.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Ferns Utd's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Crossabeg Ballymurn.
Form: L L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for All Blacks A.F.C.
24/01/2020 19:14
U12 Div 3 (2008)
St. Cormacs v Newpark Utd 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders St. Cormacs play host to 2nd placed Newpark Utd at St Cormacs at 11 am

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Rosslare Strand.
Form: W W D L    Home Form: W D

Newpark Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Bree United.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Ferns Utd v Cloughbawn A.F.C 25/1
Match Preview

Ferns Utd play host to Cloughbawn A.F.C at Ferns United AFC at 2 pm

Ferns Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W W

Cloughbawn A.F.C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. B v Bunclody A.F.C. 25/1
Match Preview

5th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B play host to 4th placed Bunclody A.F.C. at Bridge Rover FC at 2 pm

Bridge Rovers F.C. B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form: D

Bunclody A.F.C.'s last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Bunclody A.F.C.
24/01/2020 19:14
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Gorey Rangers C 4 - 0 Courtown Hibs B 18/1
Gorey Rangers C beat Courtown Hibs B.
Gorey Rangers C won 4-0 against their visitors, Courtown Hibs B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Courtown Hibs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/01/2020 19:14
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Corach Ramblers 1 - 0 Ferns Utd 11/1
Corach Ramblers take all points from Ferns Utd.
Corach Ramblers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ferns Utd at Corach Ramblers at 11 am

Corach Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Ferns Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 3 (2006)
Bree United 3 - 5 Gorey Rangers B 11/1
Bree United lose to Gorey Rangers B.
Bree United were beaten at home by League leaders Gorey Rangers B at Bree United at 1 pm

Bree United
Form: L W

Gorey Rangers B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Fastnet Rovers 2 - 2 Gorey Celtic B 11/1
Fastnet Rovers draw with Gorey Celtic B.
Fastnet Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Gorey Celtic B at Fastnet Rovers at 11 am

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Gorey Celtic B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

24/01/2020 19:14
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Gorey Celtic 3 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 11/1
Gorey Celtic beat Shamrock Rovers.
Gorey Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at Gorey Celtic at 1:30 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W

24/01/2020 19:14
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Glynn Barntown B 2 - 1 St Josephs B 11/1
Glynn Barntown B claim victory against St Josephs B.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown B marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Josephs B at Glynn Barntown at 12:30 pm

Glynn Barntown B
Form: W W L L

St Josephs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

24/01/2020 19:14
U14 Div 2 (2006)
Campile United 6 - 1 Bridge Rovers F.C. B 11/1
Campile United take spoils against Bridge Rovers F.C. B.
2nd placed Campile United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Bridge Rovers F.C. B at Campile United at 12:30 pm

Campile United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Bridge Rovers F.C. B has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

24/01/2020 19:14
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Campile United 1 - 9 Enniscorthy Town 11/1
Campile United are defeated by Enniscorthy Town.
7th placed Campile United were comprehensively beaten at home by Enniscorthy Town at Campile United at 11 am

Campile United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Enniscorthy Town
Form: W L

24/01/2020 19:14
Latest Results
25/01U12 Div 2Shamrock Rovers10Campile United
19/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys01Drogheda League
19/01U13 Subway Championshipwexford schoolboys06DDSL
18/01U15 Div 2Shelburne03Duncannon AFC
18/01U13 Div 3Adamstown A.F.C.60Taghmon Utd
18/01U15 Div 1ANew Ross Town B35Bunclody A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 3AWexford Albion AFC B11Glynn Barntown B
18/01U15 Div 1ACourtown Hibs02Shamrock Rovers
18/01U15 Div 2AGorey Rangers B31All Blacks A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 2AFerns Utd15Bridge Rovers F.C.
18/01U13 Div 1ANewpark Utd10St Josephs
18/01U15 Div 2AKilmore Utd35Oylegate Utd
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Celtic B03Forth Celtic B
18/01U15 Div 2Rosslare Rangers52St Josephs
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Rangers C40Courtown Hibs B
18/01U13 Div 3Caim United51Rathnure Utd
18/01U15 Div 2Curracloe United06Adamstown A.F.C.
12/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys31DDSL
12/01U13 Subway ChampionshipCarlow Schoolboys02wexford schoolboys
11/01U16 Div 2Curracloe United12Moyne Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01U15 SFAIMerlville UtdvGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group FTaghmon UtdvCorach RamblersTaghmon United
25/01U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevSt LeonardsNew Ross Town
25/01U10 Group FCushinstown RedvCampile United BlueCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
25/01U10 Group AKilmore UtdvAll Blacks A.F.C.Kilmore UtdX
25/01U10 Group ARosslare RangersvNew Ross Town RedRosslare Rangers
25/01U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvFastnet RoversWexford Albion1
25/01U10 Group AForth CelticvCampile United RedForth Celtic
25/01U10 Group BOylegate UtdvGlynn Barntown BlueOylegate Utd
25/01U10 Group BBridge Rovers F.C.vCourtown Hibs blackBridge Rover FC
25/01U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group BBlackwater FCvCurracloe UnitedBlackwater
25/01 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Celtic WhiteCourtown Hibs
25/01 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic GreenFerns United AFC
25/01 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vGorey Rangers RedCamolin Celtic AFC
25/01 U10 Group ERosslare StrandvCushinstown BlackRosslare Strand
25/01 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Albion AFC GreenTombrack United
25/01 U10 Group EWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
25/01 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvGlynn Barntown RedNorth End United
25/01U10 Group GRathnure UtdvShamrock RoversRathnure United
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05