Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS AND TRIALS CHECK OUT THE NEWS PAGE

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

FAINet CONTACT

Please email: Cormac.Moussally@fai.ie

FAINet WDSL information PDF available to download - see download page

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Oylegate Utd v Wexford Albion AFC 26/10
Match Preview

Oylegate Utd play host to Wexford Albion AFC at Oylegate Utd at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2019 11:45
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U13 Subway Championship
Drogheda Schoolboys 1 - 3 wexford schoolboys 20/10
Drogheda Schoolboys lose to wexford schoolboys.
Drogheda Schoolboys were beaten at home by wexford schoolboys at Parkview Drogheda at 2 pm

Drogheda Schoolboys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

wexford schoolboys
Form: W L

23/10/2019 11:45
U12 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Glynn Barntown v Mulinahone 26/10
Match Preview

Glynn Barntown play host to Mulinahone at Glynn Barntown Home Ground at 2 pm

Glynn Barntown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

This is Mulinahone's first game

23/10/2019 11:45
Kennedy Cup 2019
Trip to Blackburn
Great pleasure to have our picture taken with Blackburn Manager Tony Mowbray
20/04/2019 13:41
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U16 Div 2 (2004)
North End Utd v Moyne Rangers 26/10
Match Preview

North End Utd play host to Moyne Rangers at North End United at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2019 11:45
U13s 2017-18
Wexford U13s Cremin Cup winners 2017-2018

The Wexford U13 squad were the pride of the county last weekend following their Cremin Cup victory.

more..
03/06/2018 23:12
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Fastnet Rovers v Ferns Utd 26/10
Match Preview

Fastnet Rovers play host to Ferns Utd at Fastnet Rovers at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2019 11:45
Cloughbawn U16s Division 3 League winners 2017-2018
Well done to Cloughbawn U16s who clinched the Division 3 League title with 4-2 win against Glynn/Barntown on Saturday. Acting chairman Ian Lawlor was there to present the trophy and congratulate the team, who have dropped just two points from their nine games played to date, co-incidentally when drawing with Glynn in their earlier meeting.
28/03/2018 22:51
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U15 Subway Championship
NDSL v Wexford Schoolboys 26/10
Match Preview

NDSL play host to Wexford Schoolboys at Oscar Traynor at 12 pm

This is NDSL's first game

Wexford Schoolboys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

23/10/2019 11:45
U12 Div 3A (2008)
All Blacks A.F.C. v Wexford Celtic FC B 26/10
Match Preview

All Blacks A.F.C. play host to Wexford Celtic FC B at All Blacks AFC at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2019 11:45
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
New Oak Boys AFC v Gorey Celtic 26/10
Match Preview

New Oak Boys AFC play host to Gorey Celtic at New Oak Boys AFC Home Ground at 11 am

New Oak Boys AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

23/10/2019 11:45
U16 Div 3 (2004)
Forth Celtic B v Oylegate Utd 26/10
Match Preview

Forth Celtic B play host to Oylegate Utd at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2019 11:45
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Curracloe United v Bridge Rovers F.C. 26/10
Match Preview

Curracloe United play host to Bridge Rovers F.C. at Curracloe United at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/10/2019 11:45
Latest Results
20/10U13 Subway ChampionshipDrogheda Schoolboys13wexford schoolboys
05/10U13 SFAICloughbawn A.F.C09Wexford Albion AFC
05/10U13 SFAINorth End Utd21villa
05/10U15 SFAIMoyne Rangers30Deen celtic
05/10U13 SFAICamolin Celtic A.F.C.13Forth Celtic
29/09U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys80Wicklow Schoolboys
29/09U13 Subway Championshipwexford schoolboys01DDSL
28/09U14 SFAICloughbawn A.F.C16Wexford Albion AFC
28/09U14 SFAIGorey Rangers34Burrin Celtic
28/09U12 SFAiGlynn Barntown61Moyne Rangers
28/09U12 SFAiSouthend Utd32Gorey Celtic
28/09U12 SFAiWexford Albion AFC06Tramore AFC
27/09U16 SFAIGorey Celtic10Moyne Rangers
21/09U15 SFAICourtown Hibs26Gorey Rangers
21/09U13 SFAICorach Ramblers03Gorey Rangers
21/09U15 SFAINorth End Utd30Carrick utd
21/09U15 SFAIWexford Albion AFC21Bohemians
21/09U15 SFAIHanover harps31Forth Celtic
14/09U16 SFAIVilla Football Club72North End Utd
14/09U14 SFAINorth End Utd20Clonmel Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/10U12 Div 2Enniscorthy TownvIDLEEnniscorthy Town
26/10U12 Div 2ACurracloe UnitedvIDLECurracloe United
26/10U14 Div 2ARosslare RangersvIDLERosslare Rangers
26/10U16 Div 5St. CormacsvIDLESt Cormacs
26/10U10 Group FCushinstownvNew Ross TownCushinstown U13+
26/10U10 Group FCorach RamblersvSt LeonardsCorach Ramblers
26/10U10 Group FCampile United BluevTaghmon UtdCampile United
26/10U10 Group AForth CelticvKilmore UtdForth Celtic
26/10U10 Group AFastnet RoversvNew Ross Town RedFastnet Rovers
26/10U10 Group ACampile United RedvRosslare RangersCampile United
26/10U10 Group AAll Blacks A.F.C.vWexford Albion AFC RedAll Blacks AFC
26/10U10 Group BCurracloe UnitedvGlynn Barntown BlueCurracloe United
26/10U10 Group BBridge Rovers F.C.vOylegate UtdBridge Rover FC
26/10U10 Group BBlackwater FCvWexford Albion AFC BlueBlackwater
26/10 U10 Group CGorey CelticvGorey Rangers RedGorey Celtic
26/10(P) U10 Group CBunclody A.F.C. RedvSt JosephsBunclody AFC
26/10 U10 Group CBunclody A.F.C. RedvFerns UtdBunclody AFC
26/10 U10 Group DCourtown HibsvGorey Rangers BlueCourtown Hibs
26/10 U10 Group DBunclody A.F.C. BluevCamolin Celtic A.F.C.Bunclody AFC
26/10 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvRosslare StrandNorth End United
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
LEAGUE EXECUTIVE

Chairman: Ian Lawlor, Mullinagower, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford. Mobile: 087-6091667

V. Chairman: Dave O'Brien, Gurteenminogue, Murrintown, Co. Wexford 087-2248876

Secretary: Anne Marie O'Neill - email: wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com

Clonhaston, Enniscorthy. 053-9236904. 087-7987210

Hon. Treasurer: Michael Carthy, 40 King Street, Wexford. (053) 9124313, 085-7269652

more..
08/10/2019 11:26
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05