Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
U15 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Moyne Rangers v Newtown Fc 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders Moyne Rangers play host to Newtown Fc at Moyne Rangers at 2 pm

Moyne Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W W

This is Newtown Fc's first game

23/01/2020 13:27
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Campile United 1 - 9 Enniscorthy Town 11/1
Campile United are defeated by Enniscorthy Town.
Campile United were comprehensively beaten at home by Enniscorthy Town at Campile United at 11 am

Campile United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Enniscorthy Town
Form: W L

23/01/2020 13:27
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Wexford Albion AFC v Curracloe United 25/1
Match Preview

Wexford Albion AFC play host to Curracloe United at Wexford Albion at 12 pm

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Curracloe United come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Moyne Rangers.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

23/01/2020 13:27
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Adamstown A.F.C. 1 - 0 New Ross Celtic 11/1
Adamstown A.F.C. despatch New Ross Celtic.
League leaders Adamstown A.F.C. marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, New Ross Celtic at Adamstown AFC at 11 am

Adamstown A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

New Ross Celtic
Form: L W

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 3 (2008)
St. Cormacs v Newpark Utd 25/1
Match Preview

League leaders St. Cormacs play host to 2nd placed Newpark Utd at St Cormacs at 11 am

St. Cormacs's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Rosslare Strand.
Form: W W D L    Home Form: W D

Newpark Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Bree United.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
23/01/2020 13:27
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Gorey Rangers C 4 - 0 Courtown Hibs B 18/1
Gorey Rangers C beat Courtown Hibs B.
Gorey Rangers C won 4-0 against their visitors, Courtown Hibs B at Gorey Rangers at 12 pm

Gorey Rangers C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Courtown Hibs B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 2 (2008)
Enniscorthy Town v Bridge Rovers F.C. 25/1
Match Preview

Enniscorthy Town play host to Bridge Rovers F.C. at Enniscorthy Town at 12:30 pm

Enniscorthy Town come from a crushing 1-9 win away against Campile United.
Form: W L    Home Form:

Bridge Rovers F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

23/01/2020 13:27
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U12 Div 2 (2008)
North End Utd 1 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 11/1
North End Utd beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
6th placed North End Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at North End United at 11 am

North End Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W W L

23/01/2020 13:27
U16 SFAI Sketchers Cup
Shannontown v Gorey Celtic 25/1
Match Preview

Shannontown play host to League leaders Gorey Celtic at Shannontown Home Ground at 11 am

This is Shannontown's first game

Gorey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form:

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Duncannon AFC v Corach Ramblers 25/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Duncannon AFC play host to Corach Ramblers at Duncannon AFC at 11 am

Duncannon AFC's last result was a narrow 3-4 win away against Curracloe United.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Corach Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Rosslare Strand v Taghmon Utd 25/1
Match Preview

Rosslare Strand play host to 5th placed Taghmon Utd at Rosslare Strand at 11 am

Rosslare Strand has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Taghmon Utd's last fixture played was a crushing 9-1 win at home against Gorey Celtic B.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

23/01/2020 13:27
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Fethard Rangers v Rosslare Rangers 25/1
Match Preview

Fethard Rangers play host to Rosslare Rangers at Fethard Rangers FC at 11:30 am

Fethard Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W W

Rosslare Rangers come from a crushing 0-8 win away against Fastnet Rovers.
Form: W L    Away Form: W L

23/01/2020 13:27
U14 Div 1A (2006)
Bridge Rovers F.C. v St Leonards 25/1
Match Preview

Bridge Rovers F.C. play host to St Leonards at Bridge Rover FC at 11 am

Bridge Rovers F.C.'s last game was a confident 0-3 win away against St Leonards.
Form: W L    Home Form:

St Leonards has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

23/01/2020 13:27
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Forth Celtic v Curracloe United 25/1
Match Preview

Forth Celtic play host to Curracloe United at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Curracloe United come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Moyne Rangers.
Form: L W    Away Form:

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Courtown Hibs 0 - 7 St Josephs 11/1
Courtown Hibs suffer defeat to St Josephs.
Courtown Hibs were comprehensively beaten at home by St Josephs at Courtown Hibs at 11 am

Courtown Hibs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Josephs has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

23/01/2020 13:27
U13 Subway Championship
wexford schoolboys 0 - 6 DDSL 19/1
wexford schoolboys despatched by DDSL.
League leaders wexford schoolboys were comprehensively beaten at home by DDSL at Abbottstown at 12 pm

wexford schoolboys
Form: L W W W W L

DDSL has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

23/01/2020 13:27
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Enniscorthy Town 2 - 0 Forth Celtic 11/1
Enniscorthy Town beat Forth Celtic.
2nd placed Enniscorthy Town won 2-0 against their visitors, Forth Celtic at Enniscorthy Town at 11 am

Enniscorthy Town
Form: W L D

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/01/2020 13:27
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Tombrack Utd 4 - 1 Fastnet Rovers 11/1
Tombrack Utd claim victory against Fastnet Rovers.
League leaders Tombrack Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Fastnet Rovers at Tombrack United at 11 am

Tombrack Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Fastnet Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/01/2020 13:27
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Gorey Celtic 1 - 2 Gorey Rangers 11/1
Gorey Celtic lose to Gorey Rangers.
Gorey Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Gorey Rangers at Gorey Celtic at 12 pm

Gorey Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Gorey Rangers
Form: W L L W

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 2A (2008)
Curracloe United 3 - 4 Duncannon AFC 11/1
Curracloe United beaten by Duncannon AFC.
Curracloe United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Duncannon AFC at Curracloe United at 11 am

Curracloe United
Form: L W

Duncannon AFC
Form: W L W

23/01/2020 13:27
U13 Subway Championship
Carlow Schoolboys 0 - 2 wexford schoolboys 12/1
Carlow Schoolboys are defeated by wexford schoolboys.
Carlow Schoolboys were beaten at home by League leaders wexford schoolboys at Carlow Schoolboys Home Ground at 12:30 pm

Carlow Schoolboys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

wexford schoolboys
Form: L W W W W L

23/01/2020 13:27
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Forth Celtic B 1 - 4 All Blacks A.F.C. 11/1
Forth Celtic B suffer defeat to All Blacks A.F.C..
8th placed Forth Celtic B were beaten at home by All Blacks A.F.C. at Forth Celtic at 12:30 pm

Forth Celtic B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

All Blacks A.F.C. has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

23/01/2020 13:27
Latest Results
19/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys01Drogheda League
19/01U13 Subway Championshipwexford schoolboys06DDSL
18/01U15 Div 2Shelburne03Duncannon AFC
18/01U13 Div 3Adamstown A.F.C.60Taghmon Utd
18/01U15 Div 1ANew Ross Town B35Bunclody A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 3AWexford Albion AFC B11Glynn Barntown B
18/01U15 Div 1ACourtown Hibs02Shamrock Rovers
18/01U15 Div 2AGorey Rangers B31All Blacks A.F.C.
18/01U13 Div 2AFerns Utd15Bridge Rovers F.C.
18/01U13 Div 1ANewpark Utd10St Josephs
18/01U15 Div 2AKilmore Utd35Oylegate Utd
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Celtic B03Forth Celtic B
18/01U15 Div 2Rosslare Rangers52St Josephs
18/01U13 Div 3AGorey Rangers C40Courtown Hibs B
18/01U13 Div 3Caim United51Rathnure Utd
18/01U15 Div 2Curracloe United06Adamstown A.F.C.
12/01U15 Subway ChampionshipWexford Schoolboys31DDSL
12/01U13 Subway ChampionshipCarlow Schoolboys02wexford schoolboys
11/01U16 Div 2Curracloe United12Moyne Rangers
11/01U14 Div 1Glynn Barntown13New Ross Town
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01U15 SFAIMerlville UtdvGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group FTaghmon UtdvCorach RamblersTaghmon United
25/01U10 Group FNew Ross Town BluevSt LeonardsNew Ross Town
25/01U10 Group FCushinstown RedvCampile United BlueCushinstown u9-u12 Terrer
25/01U10 Group AKilmore UtdvAll Blacks A.F.C.Kilmore UtdX
25/01U10 Group ARosslare RangersvNew Ross Town RedRosslare Rangers
25/01U10 Group AWexford Albion AFC RedvFastnet RoversWexford Albion1
25/01U10 Group AForth CelticvCampile United RedForth Celtic
25/01U10 Group BOylegate UtdvGlynn Barntown BlueOylegate Utd
25/01U10 Group BBridge Rovers F.C.vCourtown Hibs blackBridge Rover FC
25/01U10 Group BGorey Rangers BluevWexford Albion AFC BlueGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group BBlackwater FCvCurracloe UnitedBlackwater
25/01 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Celtic WhiteCourtown Hibs
25/01 U10 Group CFerns UtdvGorey Celtic GreenFerns United AFC
25/01 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vGorey Rangers RedCamolin Celtic AFC
25/01 U10 Group ERosslare StrandvCushinstown BlackRosslare Strand
25/01 U10 Group ETombrack UtdvWexford Albion AFC GreenTombrack United
25/01 U10 Group EWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
25/01 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvGlynn Barntown RedNorth End United
25/01U10 Group GRathnure UtdvShamrock RoversRathnure United
Show All
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05