Clubs:
Latest News and updates

FOR ALL UPDATES ON COUNTY TEAMS

Go to the News page for all information and contacts regarding all age groups.

more..
20/05/2019 23:41
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U13 Div 2 (2007)
Gorey Celtic 0 - 0 Cloughbawn A.F.C 17/1
Gorey Celtic share honours with Cloughbawn A.F.C.
4th placed Gorey Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Cloughbawn A.F.C at Gorey Celtic at 7:30 am

Gorey Celtic
Form: D W L L L

Cloughbawn A.F.C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

26/01/2020 19:00
Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final

Video Credit to wexfordtoday.com

Wexford’s U-15s beat DDSL 3-1 in their Subway Championship Leinster semi-final this afternoon in Curracloe.

All square at half-time 1-1, Wexford took the lead through Tim Ivers, but that lead was short-lived as it was wiped out from the re-start just before the break.

James Murray’s deflected shot from outside the box, in the second half, gave the home side the lead, 2-1.

Jesse Dempsey’s perfectly delivered free-kick was then volleyed to the net by Ruari Martin to give Wexford a 3-1 victory.

more..
13/01/2020 00:47
U16 Div 4 (2004)
Gorey Celtic B 4 - 1 Tombrack Utd 25/1
Gorey Celtic B beat Tombrack Utd.
League leaders Gorey Celtic B won 4-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Tombrack Utd at Gorey Celtic at 2 pm

Gorey Celtic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Tombrack Utd
Form: L W W W

26/01/2020 19:00
COUNTY TRIALS Season 2019/20

Keep up to date with all the information regarding trials for County teams for the Wexford and District Schoolboys league

Season 2019-2020

U11 (2009) Manager - Emmet Byrne

U12 (2008) Manager - John Fanning

U13 (2007) Manager - Tommy Byrne

U14 (2006) Manager - Simon Barnes

U15 (2005) Manager - Sean Keane

U16 (2004) Manager - Yvonne McGrath

---------------

more..
30/07/2019 22:23
Check out action and reaction from Sunday's U13 Leinster SFAI Subway Championship semi-final between Wexford DSL u13 and Carlow Juveniles League
15/01/2020 10:03
U12 Div 3A (2008)
Glynn Barntown B 0 - 4 Blackwater FC 25/1
Glynn Barntown B are defeated by Blackwater FC.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown B were beaten at home by 6th placed Blackwater FC at Glynn Barntown at 12:30 pm

Glynn Barntown B
Form: L W W L L

Blackwater FC
Form: W L D

26/01/2020 19:00
Wexford vs Leeds academy 2019
20/04/2019 13:48
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Rosslare Rangers 5 - 2 St Josephs 18/1
Rosslare Rangers claim victory against St Josephs.
3rd placed Rosslare Rangers won 5-2 against their visitors, 5th placed St Josephs at Rosslare Rangers at 12 pm

Rosslare Rangers
Form: W L W L

St Josephs
Form: L W L L

26/01/2020 19:00
U14 Div 1 (2006)
Glynn Barntown 3 - 2 Newpark Utd 25/1
Glynn Barntown take all points from Newpark Utd.
3rd placed Glynn Barntown marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Newpark Utd at Glynn Barntown at 1:45 pm

Glynn Barntown
Form: W L W L

Newpark Utd
Form: L W L W W

26/01/2020 19:00
U15 Div 2 (2005)
Curracloe United 0 - 6 Adamstown A.F.C. 18/1
Curracloe United lose to Adamstown A.F.C..
6th placed Curracloe United were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Adamstown A.F.C. at Curracloe United at 11 am

Curracloe United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Adamstown A.F.C. are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

26/01/2020 19:00
U13 Div 3A (2007)
Wexford Albion AFC B 1 - 1 Glynn Barntown B 18/1
Wexford Albion AFC B draw with Glynn Barntown B.
League leaders Wexford Albion AFC B were held to a 1-1 draw by Glynn Barntown B at Wexford Albion at 2 pm

Wexford Albion AFC B
Form: D W W L

Glynn Barntown B has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

26/01/2020 19:00
U16 Div 2 (2004)
Forth Celtic 1 - 3 Curracloe United 25/1
Forth Celtic suffer defeat to Curracloe United.
6th placed Forth Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Curracloe United at Forth Celtic at 2 pm

Forth Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Curracloe United
Form: W L W

26/01/2020 19:00
U12 Div 3 (2008)
St. Cormacs 1 - 4 Newpark Utd 25/1
St. Cormacs despatched by Newpark Utd.
3rd placed St. Cormacs were beaten at home by League leaders Newpark Utd at St Cormacs at 11 am

St. Cormacs
Form: L W W D L

Newpark Utd
Form: W L W W

26/01/2020 19:00
U16 Div 1 (2004)
Fethard Rangers 0 - 4 Wexford Albion AFC 25/1
Fethard Rangers beaten by Wexford Albion AFC.
Fethard Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Wexford Albion AFC at Fethard Rangers FC at 2 pm

Fethard Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Wexford Albion AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/01/2020 19:00
U15 Subway Championship
Wexford Schoolboys 3 - 1 DDSL 12/1
Wexford Schoolboys claim victory against DDSL.
League leaders Wexford Schoolboys won 3-1 against their visitors, DDSL at Curracloe United at 2 pm

Wexford Schoolboys
Form: L W W W W

DDSL has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/01/2020 19:00
U12 Div 3 (2008)
Bree United 1 - 2 Killenagh Wanderers 25/1
Bree United lose to Killenagh Wanderers.
4th placed Bree United were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Killenagh Wanderers at Bree United at 11 am

Bree United
Form: L W D

Killenagh Wanderers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/01/2020 19:00
U16 Div 5 (2004)
Rathnure Utd 1 - 0 St Josephs 25/1
Rathnure Utd claim victory against St Josephs.
Rathnure Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders St Josephs at Rathnure United at 2 pm

Rathnure Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Josephs
Form: L W W

26/01/2020 19:00
U12 Div 1A (2008)
Wexford Celtic FC 0 - 2 Oylegate Utd 25/1
Wexford Celtic FC beaten by Oylegate Utd.
5th placed Wexford Celtic FC were beaten at home by League leaders Oylegate Utd at Wexford Celtic FC at 11 am

Wexford Celtic FC
Form: L W L

Oylegate Utd
Form: W W L W

26/01/2020 19:00
U14 Div 2A (2006)
Ferns Utd 4 - 1 Cloughbawn A.F.C 25/1
Ferns Utd beat Cloughbawn A.F.C.
League leaders Ferns Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, Cloughbawn A.F.C at Ferns United AFC at 2 pm

Ferns Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cloughbawn A.F.C
Form: L W

26/01/2020 19:00
U12 Div 3A (2008)
New Ross Town B 0 - 2 St Josephs B 25/1
New Ross Town B beaten by St Josephs B.
New Ross Town B were beaten at home by 5th placed St Josephs B at New Ross Town at 1 pm

New Ross Town B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Josephs B
Form: W L D L D

26/01/2020 19:00
Latest Results
25/01U14 Div 3Glynn Barntown B22Killenagh Wanderers
25/01U14 Div 1AWexford Albion AFC82Curracloe United
25/01U14 Div 2Bridge Rovers F.C. B32Bunclody A.F.C.
25/01U14 Div 2AFerns Utd41Cloughbawn A.F.C
25/01U16 Div 1Fethard Rangers04Wexford Albion AFC
25/01U16 Div 2Forth Celtic13Curracloe United
25/01U16 Div 3Bunclody A.F.C.31Kilmore Utd
25/01U16 Div 3Campile United22Forth Celtic B
25/01U16 Div 3Oylegate Utd42Rosslare Rangers
25/01U16 Div 4All Blacks A.F.C.24Ferns Utd
25/01U16 Div 4Gorey Celtic B41Tombrack Utd
25/01U16 Div 4Crossabeg Ballymurn61Fastnet Rovers
25/01U16 Div 5Rathnure Utd10St Josephs
25/01U14 Div 1Glynn Barntown32Newpark Utd
25/01U12 Div 2Shamrock Rovers10Campile United
25/01U12 Div 3ANew Ross Town B02St Josephs B
25/01U12 Div 3AWexford Celtic FC B33Forth Celtic B
25/01U12 Div 3AGlynn Barntown B04Blackwater FC
25/01U14 Div 1ABridge Rovers F.C.01St Leonards
25/01U14 Div 2AFethard Rangers60Rosslare Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/01U15 SFAIMerlville UtdvGorey Rangers
25/01U10 Group AKilmore UtdvAll Blacks A.F.C.Kilmore UtdX
25/01U10 Group AForth CelticvCampile United RedForth Celtic
25/01 U10 Group CCourtown Hibs bluevGorey Celtic WhiteCourtown Hibs
25/01 U10 Group CCamolin Celtic A.F.C.vGorey Rangers RedCamolin Celtic AFC
25/01 U10 Group ERosslare StrandvCushinstown BlackRosslare Strand
25/01 U10 Group EWexford Celtic FCvIDLEWexford Celtic FC
25/01 U10 Group ENorth End UtdvGlynn Barntown RedNorth End United
25/01U10 Group GBunclody A.F.C. BluevIDLEBunclody AFC
25/01U16 SFAIShannontownvGorey Celtic
25/01U16 SFAIShamrock RoversvVilla Football ClubN WhelanShamrock Rovers
25/01U12 Div 1ASt JosephsvWexford Albion AFCW ByrneSt Josephs AFC
25/01U12 Div 2New Ross CelticvNorth End UtdA TobinNew Ross Celtic
25/01U12 Div 2Enniscorthy TownvBridge Rovers F.C.G LarkinEnniscorthy Town
25/01U14 Div 1North End UtdvNew Ross TownL WhittyNorth End United
25/01U16 Div 2North End UtdvEnniscorthy TownL WhittyNorth End United
25/01U16 Div 5St. CormacsvGorey Celtic CA FoleySt Cormacs
25/01U15 SFAIMoyne RangersvNewtown FcG LarkinMoyne Rangers
Welcome to Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website

Welcome to the Wexford and District Schoolboys League Website providing football for clubs in the Wexford area with both Small Sided Games and 11 A Side Soccer.

Here you can keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results as well as all the latest news from the regions underage clubs. Browse through our photo gallery to see some of the action!

This website provides information about each club that plays in the Wexford and District Schoolboys League. Where possible we provide a map and a street view of a clubs home ground to help those involved with visiting teams to locate the pitch. If you are associated with a club and would like to provide us with more information about the background of your club and an exact location of your home ground then please contact us. We will update your clubs page with the new information.

Any Club that would like to add news to our Website, please email wexfordschoolboys@gmail.com with the item.

Please visit our sponsors. The WDSL Committee would like to thank all our sponsors including LeisureMax and all our local advertisers for their continued support. It is very much appreciated.

08/10/2019 11:24
Notice Board

Contact Simon Barnes for U11- U 16 or John Harpur regarding all fixtures U9 and U10 (Respondes quicker to Text messages)

ALL U9, U10 & U11 Managers/teams/referees

must comply with the PDP retreat line Click Here for More information

ALL LEAGUE FORMS CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE

19/02/2018 22:05